GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SpiderMan

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-08-2009, 09:53   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: pakistan city jhelum
Posts: 211
Member: 720284
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
spiderman box not conect any phone


when i conect the phone and find the phone where 2 optino mcu1 and 2 when i serch 1 he find till 81 but he rupet again and again but no result.when i used mcu2 he give a option 1 cancel 2 define cable and save it 3 define cable and not save and a left side jet name and cable name.i do not no what is jet nam and cable name.please any body tell me these function and how to conect the phone with softwere.
 
Old 06-10-2009, 13:35   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bilalzaink's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: G S M
Age: 32
Posts: 534
Member: 774744
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 773
same problem here also plz help any one
 
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to bilalzaink For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-11-2009, 09:16   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 185
Member: 842690
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
where spiderman team why no answer this post? i have same problem......pleaseeeeeeeeeeee
 
Old 06-12-2009, 05:48   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: china
Posts: 1,572
Member: 637177
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.103098
Thanks Meter: 8,663
you use which cable for connect? connect sample see here


when press search phone and choose ONE MTK OR TWO MTK CPU. need press phone power on button.
same not find phone pinouts. if can,check another phone (different cable),check the main cable. or box.
 
Old 06-25-2009, 08:58   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 2
Member: 671699
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
same problem and i try many phoned but it is not connect plz help me
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MICRO BOX not detect any phone aj4u Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 5 08-31-2009 01:30
After update v2.48 Spiderman Box not find any pinout rajinder1978 SpiderMan 14 01-15-2009 07:36
Plz Help Jack Spiderman Box Not Finding Pinouts For Any Mobile kulminder SpiderMan 2 07-29-2008 13:29
UST Box not detecting any phones :s majid2 UST Pro II 9 11-18-2007 18:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26340 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO