GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SpiderMan

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-13-2011, 05:03   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Chittagong, Bangladesh
Age: 30
Posts: 416
Member: 866650
Status: Offline
Sonork: mdsalimkhan_05
Thanks Meter: 109
Spreadtrum not working pleas see it

kingtel k666 spreadtrum runing set not format
I try more spreadtrum set not success nay one but mtk is best working....
here is screen short



 
Old 09-15-2011, 00:01   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: libbreville
Posts: 33
Member: 751954
Status: Offline
Sonork: spirou
Thanks Meter: 6
same thing for me.i think spider man box not work with news cpu like SC6600L2 i tried more time.for these news spreadtrum cpu,GPG box is now the best of the best
 
Old 09-15-2011, 01:35   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khokonhajigonj's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 702
Member: 771795
Status: Offline
Sonork: 771795
Thanks Meter: 120
Yes same to me and also hang pc
 
Old 09-28-2011, 22:30   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Age: 34
Posts: 94
Member: 454914
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by Md Salim Khan View Post
kingtel k666 spreadtrum runing set not format
I try more spreadtrum set not success nay one but mtk is best working....
here is screen short




SOLUTION: We got this message from pinfinder and it is ok, do the following

1. Define Cable And Save it for future use or Define Cable And Not Save
2. Boot , it works........
3. if not check Device manager/ports
 
Old 09-28-2011, 22:45   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Age: 34
Posts: 94
Member: 454914
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Pin4 usb- & Pin5 usb+
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 20:09
SIM restriction pending -- what does it mean? Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-17-2011 10:05
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 08:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.23864 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO