GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > AdvanceUFS

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-17-2009, 03:04   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 72
Member: 655846
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
i can use v6.1 whit advanceufs?


i can use v6.1 whit advanceufs?
 
Old 05-17-2009, 16:34   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 72
Member: 655846
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
ok thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11
 
Old 05-22-2009, 07:47   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 53
Posts: 17,689
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,124
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4r7ur0 View Post
i can use v6.1 whit advanceufs?
Yes, you can.. ignore the message of fasternaiger before.. was talking about himself.

BR

Alex
 
Old 05-25-2009, 17:57   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Proud to be a GUARER
Posts: 216
Member: 996201
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 315
Both boxes work, only difference is Advance-UFS you need two boxs one to connect to Advance-UFS and other to connect to phone for flashing and unlocking. The boxs can be UFS or JAF or mixed set.

I use Advance-UFS

and for
Advance BB5 Box you only need one JAF or UFS for flashing and unlocking
 
The Following User Says Thank You to 10xs4asking For This Useful Post:
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Which exe i can use for lg u300 imran78669 FuriousGold 2 03-29-2010 15:25
Why CANT Use USB Funtions WHIT OUT UFS OR TORNADO (OR SIMILAR) fusarista Nokia Fault Finder Box 1 11-18-2008 21:37
can use bb5 box unlock whit t/p after activation lahdache BB5BOX 9 11-18-2008 19:22
How To Use Usb Cable Whit Pantech ? Juanitoesn IQ-Box 8 03-04-2007 01:47
Problem To Use Repair Flash Whit Emmi2d Pandemonio100 Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 1 10-09-2002 09:26

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36724 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO