GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-27-2010, 21:44   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 82
Member: 79141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Bell Canada Omnia 2[ANSWERED]


Hello, just looking for a quick answer. I want to buy this box if it unlocks the Omnia 2 i8000 from Bell?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 00:06   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
danrachita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 2,414
Member: 428861
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619141
Thanks Meter: 1,615
If you look on official site seems can be unlocked.
But i dont want to give you a wrong answer.
Here is the link:
http://www.micro-box.com/article/mic...ed-phones.html
You now sure only if you try it with box.
BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 09:58   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SOHAIL BASHARAT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
Age: 29
Posts: 2,054
Member: 748880
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,704
Quote:
Originally Posted by sn00p View Post
Hello, just looking for a quick answer. I want to buy this box if it unlocks the Omnia 2 i8000 from Bell?
Yes mate you can unlock omina 2 with micro box .If you have interest to buy this box must contact with micro box Team online on sonork .

Also you can see here .

12 February 2010 [ Samsung OMNIA 2 (I8000) and OMNIA LITE (B7300) new versions added,
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 14:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 26
Posts: 3,040
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,474
Yes for sure you can unlock Omnia II and many more models if you are interested contac me,MB_Code or Micro-Box.com_Support. We will advice you and give the necessary info about the box

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2010, 04:12   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 82
Member: 79141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Thanks mates. Will purchase this box right away.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2010, 12:15   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SOHAIL BASHARAT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
Age: 29
Posts: 2,054
Member: 748880
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,704
Hi,

Thanks for you appreciate with us .kindly always purchase box just official reseller that be in reseller list .


Quote:
Originally Posted by sn00p View Post
Thanks mates. Will purchase this box right away.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2010, 23:10   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 82
Member: 79141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi there, got the box now and I just need some help getting the phone to unlock. I followed the steps...

1. *#9090# select 1
2. Connect to Activesync
3. Press Direct unlock
4. Choose USB_phone

Then searching for phone just hangs at 16%... Any tips?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:01   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 26
Posts: 3,040
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,474
Can you retry in an other PC??? Also please make sure you are using AIO 1.0.3.0

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:13   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 82
Member: 79141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Tried another PC, same result. I am using the AIO 1.0.3.0. I must be doing something wrong???
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:26   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Kanada
Posts: 2,199
Member: 737720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,405
microbox not support omina2 from bell mobilty

Quote:
Originally Posted by sn00p View Post
Tried another PC, same result. I am using the AIO 1.0.3.0. I must be doing something wrong???
my frd microbox not support omina2 from bell mobilty..i already tryed last week.. or if u realy wanna unlock bring to me i unlock here is my phone no:514-944-9443

Last edited by jawi; 03-05-2010 at 00:33.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:28   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 26
Posts: 3,040
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,474
Do me a favor try with AIO 1.0.2.7 and let me know if you can unlock it.

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:38   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Kanada
Posts: 2,199
Member: 737720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,405
tito millo

Quote:
Originally Posted by tito millo View Post
Do me a favor try with AIO 1.0.2.7 and let me know if you can unlock it.

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team

Mr.
tito millo
Product Supporter


i already sent u the private massage 2 or 3 dayz a go. and i told u in that massage tat gt-i8000L can not unlock witj microbox but u never answered me back..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:39   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 26
Posts: 3,040
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,474
Please check this and this maybe it can help you

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:40   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 26
Posts: 3,040
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,474
Sorry i usually dont reply PM asking for support thats why we have section on forum

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 00:45   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Kanada
Posts: 2,199
Member: 737720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,405
i8000 not i8000L

Quote:
Originally Posted by tito millo View Post
Please check this and this maybe it can help you

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team

my friend he is talking abt gt-i8000L..and u r talk abt gt-i8000..both have diffrent version..gt-i8000L u can not unlock with microbox.. i alrady tred last week
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Samsung I8000/OMNIA 2 and B7300/OMNIA LITE FLASHING SUPPORTED?????[ANSWERED & SOLVED] shahinahmed007 Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 2 02-15-2010 15:09
omnia 2 from bell mobilty jawi Z3X-Team Products 4 12-05-2009 18:43

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.59089 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO