GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-09-2010, 15:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
netmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Central America
Posts: 1,084
Member: 746276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1609752
Thanks Meter: 661
Question Can I use Alcatel credits to unlock BlackBerry/HTC?[ANSWERED]


Hi Everyone!

I have some HTC Dash cell phones locked to T-Mobile USA which I would like to unlock. However, I don't have BlackBerry/HTC license activated for microbox, so I was wondering if I can use my Alcatel credits to be able to unlock them.

Br.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2010, 16:09   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Souhail's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 1,029
Member: 173741
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 985
Quote:
Originally Posted by netmobile View Post
Hi Everyone!

I have some HTC Dash cell phones locked to T-Mobile USA which I would like to unlock. However, I don't have BlackBerry/HTC license activated for microbox, so I was wondering if I can use my Alcatel credits to be able to unlock them.

Br.
Yes but not free credits offre by micbro box team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2010, 16:17   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
netmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Central America
Posts: 1,084
Member: 746276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1609752
Thanks Meter: 661
Quote:
Originally Posted by Souhail View Post
Yes but not free credits offre by micbro box team
Thank you for your reply. I had this doubt because since I bought microbox, I have not used the 50 Alcatel credits you give as a gift welcome.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2010, 16:39   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 26
Posts: 3,040
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,474
You can use them to calculate codes for such phones as Ot-303,Ot-708,Ot-800 and much more

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2010, 16:47   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
netmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Central America
Posts: 1,084
Member: 746276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1609752
Thanks Meter: 661
Quote:
Originally Posted by tito millo View Post
You can use them to calculate codes for such phones as Ot-303,Ot-708,Ot-800 and much more

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
You're right, I can use credits to unlock only Alcatel handsets and not BlackBerry/HTC, I tried to do it but service software suggests to buy server credits to perform the unlock operation. So, I have another question, How many credits are needed to unlock one BlackBerry/HTC handset?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2010, 17:13   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 26
Posts: 3,040
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,474
One credit=1 unlocked phone, or you can buy activation and unlock unlimited

Br,
Tito Millo
Micro-Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can i use Slow method to unlock Blackberry phone step step??? Matrix rev FuriousGold 4 05-15-2009 00:24
can i use original cable to unlock KE970 and KE850 lifeng1205 VygisToolbox 0 12-25-2007 14:41
It's Safe to use Alcatel software to unlock and reflash lng. vladic100 Alcatel (USB-Smart) 6 08-18-2006 16:30
can i use firghter cable to unlock Z500? pakstar QUALCOMM Models (3G) 0 04-26-2006 03:17
how can we use *.scr files to unlock shadow77 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 10-27-1999 04:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28848 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO