GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-26-2008, 15:11   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
arwanis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: london uk
Age: 40
Posts: 175
Member: 100185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
new micro-box installing problem


hi
i bought micro-box install drivers install application but when i tried to run any application its gave me error 1003 so i search in forum it says because of security reason bla bal change computer and try again so i did

but when i try another system its not detecting micro-box "searching for micro-box ............ not found" then one after one i tried 3 diffrent system no joy. then i tried again in first system its detecting but again same error 1003

i cant keep changing or buying system so if u have any suggestion plz reply soon

1 thing i wana mention that i register my box without accuring any problem

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2008, 19:01   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,679
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
some time same to me but after unplug box 2 r3 time r system restart problem solv.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2008, 19:03   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hitibiti's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Canada ICloud
Age: 38
Posts: 7,712
Member: 24023
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.61317
Thanks Meter: 2,543
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by NADEEM GONDAL View Post
some time same to me but after unplug box 2 r3 time r system restart problem solv.
you have allot of box on same pc !!
clean your system driver the install driver box again
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2008, 09:19   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,983
Member: 51453
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 729
that is not the solution your just spamming forum.

br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shawgsm For This Useful Post:
Old 09-30-2008, 10:50   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bronce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Pilipinas
Posts: 2,289
Member: 488875
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1626294
Thanks Meter: 1,051
team,
please to this ERROR,
i want to buy this box but,i read so many error like this........
can you fix this????
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2008, 06:47   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cairnquay's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 963
Member: 64893
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 219
yes its true but i have found that when it says RESETTING BOX i disconnect box and reconnect box. Always success, try it and post here.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2008, 08:29   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Skylinks::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Pakistan
Age: 30
Posts: 1,912
Member: 300354
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577485
Thanks Meter: 759
Micro-Box uses many Source of Computer so be Sure to Use better system instead of headack...!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 10:38   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kaiserstumm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: BiH
Age: 36
Posts: 412
Member: 100770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
Quote:
Originally Posted by cairnquay View Post
yes its true but i have found that when it says RESETTING BOX i disconnect box and reconnect box. Always success, try it and post here.
this solution is working!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 13:30   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,679
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Quote:
Originally Posted by cairnquay View Post
yes its true but i have found that when it says RESETTING BOX i disconnect box and reconnect box. Always success, try it and post here.
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::Skylinks::. View Post
Micro-Box uses many Source of Computer so be Sure to Use better system instead of headack...!
This is not a proper solution. I will request Micro Box team to fix this problem. I am using seperate computer only for Macro Box but still I have the same problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 15:24   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
y3kt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Club-Berry
Posts: 1,930
Member: 238127
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574867
Thanks Meter: 3,509
Donate money to this user
i am using micro-box with in the same pc i have other tools installed, no problem so far and i have my OS installed since long ago, maybe there is a specific device causing this trouble.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2008, 12:35   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
pakstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: U.K www.PhoneandIT.com
Posts: 449
Member: 59991
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
Quote:
Originally Posted by NADEEM GONDAL View Post
This is not a proper solution. I will request Micro Box team to fix this problem. I am using seperate computer only for Macro Box but still I have the same problem.
hAVe you tried installing drivers manually as windows take these drivers as Digitally UNSIGNED and does not installs directly to system automatically.

Goto Device manager, double click on AVT LT port under PORTS + sign, now click on drivers tab, click on UPDATE driver, select THIS TIME ONLY, next, now select Do not install I will select driver myself,, now click on HAVE disk, click BROWSE ... now select folder where you unzip the installation drivers.. you will not see under models MICROBOX, choose and select , click next.. ignore the message you want to install unsigned driver etc...
click next.. now windows will install the driver.. properly.

good luck
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pakstar For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Micro-Box Installer 2009 Edition arodney Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 14 09-27-2009 18:15
Micro-Box Installer arodney Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 10 08-27-2009 17:16
14-11-2008 Micro-Box Installer 2.4 hitibiti Service Products News & Updates 0 11-14-2008 00:57
Micro Box Installer - Full Package for Your Box ! Dengel Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 5 06-23-2008 01:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37141 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO