GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-18-2008, 14:12   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 40
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,652
Two days cannot update my box and cannot use it


Two days cannot update my box and cannot use it
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2008, 14:47   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ATIEFUOR-GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 41
Posts: 858
Member: 132856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
hi mates
am having thesame problem cant update my boy
always when i try to update it software disappear
pls help
thanks inadvance
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2008, 17:00   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kasketm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Lille
Age: 43
Posts: 501
Member: 17451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
same pb !!! after Kaspersky desactived => Update working but software not run !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2008, 17:38   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sorinm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,430
Member: 10964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 283
update is not really necesary !? i use it without update
try to close all the programs before runing microbox sw modules - antivirus and IM etc
otherwise you will not be able to start the software
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2008, 19:24   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1,617
Member: 640944
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62393
Thanks Meter: 6,964
For all User Of Micro Box Need Upgrade Your Box First For Use Software , The Last Firmware Is 60 Don' t Plug Micro In One Usb Port Who have

Already 10 Box Installed In Same Port Plug It In New One .

Stay Tuned ........

Micro Box Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2008, 00:58   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kasketm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Lille
Age: 43
Posts: 501
Member: 17451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
update ok, version : current , whats this error 1003 ??
Attached Images
File Type: jpg mico_error.jpg (21.2 KB, 17 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2008, 08:56   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 40
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,652
Quote:
Originally Posted by Micro-Box.com_Support View Post
For all User Of Micro Box Need Upgrade Your Box First For Use Software , The Last Firmware Is 60 Don' t Plug Micro In One Usb Port Who have

Already 10 Box Installed In Same Port Plug It In New One .

Stay Tuned ........

Micro Box Team
I was trying on new PC and same update simply not work, cannot use box. I am dissapear on it.. 3 days...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2008, 20:30   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 26
Member: 88200
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I was having the same problem. Try to disconnect and reconnect the box when you run the update.exe, after you have upgrade, the box will be better detected by windows.

B.R.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2008, 17:10   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 42
Posts: 14,196
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,034
can u post a screen capture to better understund the problem !! or simply contact me via icq or msn i'll help u to solve ur problem...

br


<= The_Gorr =>

Quote:
Originally Posted by GSMtricks View Post
I was trying on new PC and same update simply not work, cannot use box. I am dissapear on it.. 3 days...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i cannot update my box tsupablo_27 Z3X-Team Products 3 08-18-2009 06:49
!!i Updated My Box And So Credits Lost !!& Bugs ktienda Universalbox 1 05-18-2008 00:48
????? my box is oreginal and I used it for more than 2 year and now he tell me cloned the new SAGEM JTAG UNLOCKER 2 10-23-2007 16:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30950 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO