GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-26-2008, 13:32   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 61
Member: 564009
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
ZTE-A35 not unlocked by microbox


i tried to unlock ZTE-A35 and it gives me codes 000000.... how do i enter these codes.....is it possible...any one who has unlocked Zte-A35 ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2008, 14:57   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,289
put non-accepted sim card and then type code
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2008, 19:57   #3 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: around the globe...
Posts: 1,207
Member: 677681
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590886
Thanks Meter: 231
Donate money to this user
buyt why always show mer emergency call when i type the second number
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2008, 23:24   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
y3kt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Club-Berry
Posts: 1,937
Member: 238127
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574867
Thanks Meter: 3,519
Donate money to this user
then you should have blocked counter phone, which is still not supported by MicroBox, luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2008, 05:31   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vampire13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Indonesia(Jambi)
Posts: 832
Member: 246444
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
How to work with other com port.very dificult to make cable only using microbox port
Thanks 4 advice
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2008, 07:17   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Skylinks::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 1,911
Member: 300354
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577485
Thanks Meter: 759
Some latest Versions of Egold phones are not supported yet...

@Vampire13

Micro-Box have Uni Interface so you can use any Uni cable with it aswell...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2008, 10:46   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vampire13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Indonesia(Jambi)
Posts: 832
Member: 246444
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
START TIME: 16:41:22
ZTE A35 READ FLASH: START!
PRESS POWER: OK!
SENDING LOADER: OK!
SETTING SPEED TO 460800: ERROR 1001!
ZTE A35 READ FLASH: END!
END TIME: 16:41:32

always error like this
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2008, 11:12   #8 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: around the globe...
Posts: 1,207
Member: 677681
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590886
Thanks Meter: 231
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by vampire13 View Post
START TIME: 16:41:22
ZTE A35 READ FLASH: START!
PRESS POWER: OK!
SENDING LOADER: OK!
SETTING SPEED TO 460800: ERROR 1001!
ZTE A35 READ FLASH: END!
END TIME: 16:41:32

always error like this

just change your speed to low speed your problem will be ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2008, 00:10   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hitibiti's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Canada
Age: 39
Posts: 7,891
Member: 24023
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.61317
Thanks Meter: 2,579
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by vampire13 View Post
START TIME: 16:41:22
ZTE A35 READ FLASH: START!
PRESS POWER: OK!
SENDING LOADER: OK!
SETTING SPEED TO 460800: ERROR 1001!
ZTE A35 READ FLASH: END!
END TIME: 16:41:32

always error like this
friend try to your log
SETTING SPEED TO 460800: ERROR 1001!
that's' mean problem on sped so
use 115200 speed and problem solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2008, 08:00   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vampire13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Indonesia(Jambi)
Posts: 832
Member: 246444
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
still have same problem.using 115200.and fully charge batt.phone work ok but lock to a net.

Many thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2008, 13:20   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
midou01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Tunisia
Age: 38
Posts: 2,153
Member: 40632
Status: Offline
Sonork: 98231
Thanks Meter: 1,642
Quote:
Originally Posted by vampire13 View Post
still have same problem.using 115200.and fully charge batt.phone work ok but lock to a net.

Many thanks
Try to unlock it m8 and not read flash, use latest ZTE module
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Vodafone 533 new cpu not unlocked by microbox.[ANSWERED] hussainafridi Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 4 03-01-2010 18:42
ZTE A35+ not supported? nicacel Infinity-Box 3 11-14-2009 00:24
ZTE-G X760 Dead by MicroBox d_veras Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 18 08-23-2009 20:27
ZTE A35 Cann't unlock mwmobile2 Infinity-Box 4 07-25-2008 01:11
how ZTE A35 cable detection by pinfinder green bird Infinity-Box 7 04-19-2008 18:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43953 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO