GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > AlcaBull

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-15-2007, 02:07   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 38
Posts: 432
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
NEW UPDATE: ★★★ Alcatel Service Software V 2.1 ★★★


New SUPER UPDATE as always! Now FREE addon to all TSMbox+ & Alcabull users.



· Added new Alcatel C55x, C652x, C652a, C75X and C750a flashes (South America).

· Improved new communication protocol.

More functions will be available soon on next updates and more NEW Alcatel models as well!

To get new update use Maintenance Tool v1.5, update all the modules of the box and go to Support tab and click "Download Files" button, all files will be automatically downloaded to your computer. The new software works with Alcatel module, and its Alcatel Service Software v2.1


IMPORTANT: To connect to this phones (Alcatel C55x,C65x,C75x & ELLE) a special cable adapter is needed, click "Download Files" button and schematics will be downloaded to Alcatel Module folder.

Regards,
TSMbox+ TEAM

www.tsmbox.com
www.matadorengine.com

Last edited by al0342p; 06-15-2007 at 03:50.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2007, 05:18   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashvin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: anywhere there is freedom
Age: 42
Posts: 1,055
Member: 106700
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
can u add th series to alcabull box pls. i am interested to buy this alcatel solution.

thks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2007, 10:54   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bamogil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Message of William Branham
Posts: 695
Member: 239523
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 210
Dear sir. Is alcatel C55x cloning supported now? thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2007, 11:07   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by bamogil View Post
Dear sir. Is alcatel C55x cloning supported now? thanks
It will be supported soon.

Br,

Matador Engine TEAM!

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2007, 17:30   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
LordMen007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: I'm back to business
Posts: 1,982
Member: 184793
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574609
Thanks Meter: 44
good update MATADORENGINE TEAM

Br
LordMen007
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 17:34   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
flechazo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Perdidooo !!
Age: 38
Posts: 2,402
Member: 39250
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Nice Update For users (South America)

ReGards .. Faisal
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 23:28   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 1
Member: 524685
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by LordMen007 View Post
good update MATADORENGINE TEAM

Br

hehehe LordMen007 ossama de fes

why You use nickname like mine ???? you can't found one for you ? is better to use Stupid12 i think is better for you

Last edited by PADERF; 06-20-2007 at 01:30.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2007, 01:54   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
LordMen007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: I'm back to business
Posts: 1,982
Member: 184793
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574609
Thanks Meter: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by PADERF12 View Post
hehehe LordMen007 ossama de fes
ok
so do u know who i m
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2007, 11:48   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
allal123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: ALGERIA™
Age: 40
Posts: 4,150
Member: 192681
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.106870
Thanks Meter: 5,073
@TSM BOX TEAM

thx for this upadte

and about a special cable adapter

if I wants to manufacture this adaptor by my self

please give us full schematics pinouts to make it and thx in advance

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2007, 16:15   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by allal123 View Post
@TSM BOX TEAM

thx for this upadte

and about a special cable adapter

if I wants to manufacture this adaptor by my self

please give us full schematics pinouts to make it and thx in advance

BR


Schematics are available from long time ago in support area, look in Alcatel_module folder.

Br,

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2007, 19:07   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
snsoftkiller's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Inside facebook
Age: 41
Posts: 2,618
Member: 250468
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.110362
Thanks Meter: 87
Can we clone Alcatel ELLE ? I have 1 in dead condition.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2007, 08:05   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by SNSOFTKILLER View Post
Can we clone Alcatel ELLE ? I have 1 in dead condition.
If u have dead phone with AlcaBull, you can revive it writing backup, just flash correct backup and ur phone will be ok again.

If you have dead phone with other box, no solution with AlcaBull.

We will release clone soon as we are working on it and solution is already done, we are testing all phones and firmwares now.

Br,

www.AlcaBull.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2007, 00:52   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
snsoftkiller's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Inside facebook
Age: 41
Posts: 2,618
Member: 250468
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.110362
Thanks Meter: 87
Quote:
Originally Posted by pinheadZ View Post
If u have dead phone with AlcaBull, you can revive it writing backup, just flash correct backup and ur phone will be ok again.

If you have dead phone with other box, no solution with AlcaBull.

We will release clone soon as we are working on it and solution is already done, we are testing all phones and firmwares now.

Br,

www.AlcaBull.com
Dead it self so its mean I have to wait clone option too ? right ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NEW UPDATE: ★★★ Alcatel Service Software V 2.6 ★★★ al0342p AlcaBull 10 06-02-2012 21:18
MEGA UPDATE: ★★★ Alcatel Service Software V 2.5 ★★★ NEVER SEENˇˇˇˇ al0342p AlcaBull 12 01-26-2008 14:34
NEW UPDATE: ★★★ Alcatel Service Software (c65x,C650a,C75x&C750a) ★★★ al0342p AlcaBull 13 07-27-2007 00:55
NEW UPDATE: ★★★ Alcatel Service Software V 2.4 ★★★ al0342p AlcaBull 9 07-11-2007 02:40
NEW UPDATE: ★★★ Alcatel Service Software V 2.3 ★★★ al0342p AlcaBull 9 06-24-2007 14:39

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39261 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO