GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > FMA clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-08-2008, 23:54   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
James-R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 41
Posts: 1,620
Member: 104911
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
activation code error?

Hi,

When i enter thr 8 digit activation code which is on the label on box to register on website i get invalid serial number.

Any reason?

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2008, 00:29   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
please send me serial via PM

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2008, 23:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
James-R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 41
Posts: 1,620
Member: 104911
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by pinheadZ View Post
please send me serial via PM

www.matadorengine.com

sent by PM 11 days ago, no reply and still waiting to use box.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2008, 00:03   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Inside MacBook Pro
Age: 23
Posts: 3,024
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,467
Contac him on ICQ or Sonork maybe there u get a reply

BR,
Tito Millo
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2008, 15:03   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ENGLAND
Posts: 513
Member: 3811
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
same problem sent serial by PM to @pinheadZ (today) and @CPGindustries (18feb) still waiting for them to update there database meanwhile customer go elsewhere why serial not put on database when clip sold ???????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2008, 12:21   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
GPGIndustries's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: France,China,Dubai,Indonesia
Age: 37
Posts: 3,682
Member: 34016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.67372
Thanks Meter: 24,462
your act code was added to database but each act code can be registered only once. This is why u can't try again.

Your password is the one u have entered while u have registered

I have answered your PM
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
--FIX-- Your account is already active or activation code is invalid ! FuriouS TeaM FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 462 05-28-2008 15:33
Your account is already activ or activation code is invalide! Jurgis FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 2 09-21-2007 15:25
Your account is already active or activation code is invalid Mobilesunlocked FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 16 06-06-2006 00:42
Sorry, The Activation Code is already Activated rizqitomi MT-BOX 2 03-06-2006 08:46
furious box activation wrong code error toptech FuriouS II 3 05-27-2005 23:47

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25877 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO