GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > FMA clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-10-2008, 23:00   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 315
Member: 545702
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
PHONE CODE with fmaclip


this clip don't remove phone code tested by me with many models
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2008, 12:40   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 31
Member: 292931
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i have the same problem and very little help from support. It will be sent back to the retailer if it is not resolved this week
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2008, 18:18   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by davym View Post
i have the same problem and very little help from support. It will be sent back to the retailer if it is not resolved this week
You post problem in all threads but no post 1st question for support, your problem will be solved if u update ur clip and follow unlocking instructions.

br,

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2008, 18:30   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
NewMobicool's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 48
Posts: 155
Member: 144511
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by pinheadZ View Post
You post problem in all threads but no post 1st question for support, your problem will be solved if u update ur clip and follow unlocking instructions.

br,

www.matadorengine.com
i agree with U. fma clip remove all locks , tested and work.
all user must do update before first use
have fun.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2008, 18:43   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by NewMobicool View Post
i agree with U. fma clip remove all locks , tested and work.
all user must do update before first use
have fun.
I am happy to hear that, if u have any other problem please post here and we will help the best as possible.

regards,

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
k810 cid 53 phone code with cruiser!!!! mvtamele Cruiser Suite 2 12-16-2008 00:01
how to unlock db2020 phone code with mtbox se darkeye MT-BOX 6 07-02-2007 22:52
Exxx Phone Code with USB Smart gsm500 Alcatel (USB-Smart) 3 04-26-2006 09:27
A2618 phone code with cable is free KaToT Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 0 03-14-2001 22:43

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24627 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO