GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SPT BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-15-2014, 10:55   #16 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 18
Member: 2038711
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9

Error!

Sorry, Your box not registered yet or not from official reseller just contact your seller for activate your box.



Card Firmware Version: R0004
User Serial No: 20604
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 22:29   #17 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by theunlockpros76 View Post
Error!

Sorry, Your box not registered yet or not from official reseller just contact your seller for activate your box.



Card Firmware Version: R0004
User Serial No: 20604
Hello,

Contact to [email protected] and we will check and solve it fast.
Include in your mail your Infinity S/N.

Do not post S/N here, contact to our supporter via e-mail.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 22:34   #18 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by alsaber View Post
Login fail support firmwares spt
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Error!
Sorry, Your box not registered yet or not from official reseller just contact your seller for activate your box.

Card Firmware Version: R0004
User Serial No: 21114
Hello,

Contact to [email protected] and we will check and solve it fast.
Include in your mail your Infinity S/N.

Do not post S/N here, contact to our supporter via e-mail.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 22:35   #19 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by alarmtech View Post
How to solve this problem : Dongle not found
i have use activator 2 to activate my best
Hello,

I think you must update your BEST firmware version with Infinity-Box DongleManager: http://server1.infinity-box.biz/down...gleManager.rar

In case of any problems contact to [email protected] and we will check and solve it fast.
Include in your mail your Infinity S/N.

Do not post S/N here, contact to our supporter via e-mail.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2014, 06:04   #20 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 41
Member: 2151956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
my spt software doesnt work anymore. I am using the spt software with my infinity box. when i click on the spt icon the software comes up for a split second and goes right away like it isnt activated or something. I have been using it for a week with no problems but now it does work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2014, 06:41   #21 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 41
Member: 2151956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
I am starting to believe my spt activation has been blocked..i have no problem with the other modules other than spt. when i try to open it it acts like it did before it was activated. that is it comes up for a split second. If that is the case i want my money back. my box s/n is CBCC25C8
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2014, 16:15   #22 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by lucky4me View Post
I am starting to believe my spt activation has been blocked..
Paranoid idea.
But if you think so this means you know a reason why you should be blocked ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by lucky4me View Post
i have no problem with the other modules other than spt. when i try to open it it acts like it did before it was activated. that is it comes up for a split second. If that is the case i want my money back. my box s/n is CBCC25C8
As I remember you have got a e-mai with instruction.
Why you do not read e-mail ?

Ok, you are the boss, we are your servants, we must respect you, so here is an instruction for you:
1. go here SPT-Box software activation for USTPRO2 and Infinity-Box
2. download http://download.sptbox.info/index.ph...=activator.rar
3. unpack software from archive
4. run activator.exe
5. get user.ini file online
6. copy user.ini file in folder with SPT sofware
7. run SPT - it do not work
8. run SPT once again - it works
9. Think twice before make such kind of "not smart" posts in future


btw, after Test Version Activation you must post test report here: Chinese Miracle-2 (Test Version) Reports: RDA/Coolsand
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2014, 16:45   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: spain
Posts: 100
Member: 1129223
Status: Offline
Sonork: 103.111111
Thanks Meter: 9
which box and cables i ll use if i get the spt activation in my bb5 best plz sir guied me coz i really need it im a big user of infinity product but im bit confused plz help me and tell me also is sm-n9005 suported in spt thanks alot sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2014, 23:27   #24 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,410
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33,562
Quote:
Originally Posted by shahbaz139 View Post
which box and cables i ll use if i get the spt activation in my bb5 best plz sir guied me coz i really need it im a big user of infinity product but im bit confused plz help me and tell me also is sm-n9005 suported in spt thanks alot sir
Hello,

I think you have to use the same Rx/Tx/Gnd cables as original SPT-Box package. As I know it has the same Rx/Tx/Gnd pinout as Infinity-Box.

Also I think you can use Infinity-Box PinFinder (or Combo Box) with manual pin selection.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2014, 08:40   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pnganga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Kenya
Posts: 1,011
Member: 70343
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Hello. I would like to activate spt for my infinity box. However, i do not have any samsung cables for infinity box. Will it be possible to use z3x cables with infinity box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2014, 11:05   #26 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,410
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33,562
Quote:
Originally Posted by pnganga View Post
Hello. I would like to activate spt for my infinity box. However, i do not have any samsung cables for infinity box. Will it be possible to use z3x cables with infinity box?
Hello,

Theory: almost all boxes for now have 2 parts:
1. Software Protection (Smart-Card)
2. Hardware interface (box itself) + cables
In most cases you can run software and use any interface (other hardware box).

If you have Z3X cables this means that you have Z3X box also. Right ?

I never have used Z3X software and box but I think that this box use Rx/Tx/Gnd cables.

You can activate SPT software for your Infinity Card.
Then you can run SPT software, connect Z3X box to PC as an interface and select in SPT software COM port of Z3X box.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to InfinitySupport For This Useful Post:
Old 03-24-2014, 15:42   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gead's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 780
Member: 1963729
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 131
Quote:
Originally Posted by pnganga View Post
Hello. I would like to activate spt for my infinity box. However, i do not have any samsung cables for infinity box. Will it be possible to use z3x cables with infinity box?
friend u can use Unibox / Z3X/Polvo/Ust cables in your box Infinity
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2014, 01:23   #28 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: ACCRA GHANA
Age: 21
Posts: 190
Member: 1908579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
possible to activate on infinty best dongle?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2014, 17:47   #29 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by maiga73 View Post
possible to activate on infinty best dongle?
Hello,

Yes, you can activate SPT for Infinity-Box [BEST] Dongle.

Here is list of supported Dongles/Boxes and price: Infinity-Box - Price-list
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2014, 16:07   #30 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 44
Member: 2039335
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Dear Supporter!
How to activate spt software your sl-box? Step by step please!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35592 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO