GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SPT BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-29-2014, 09:55   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 608
Member: 991620
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 428

same problam iam use activator spt folder
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2014, 11:10   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 608
Member: 991620
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 428
5days my problam not solved infinity team
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2014, 21:17   #48 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm_ View Post
how to solve this errors








help me spt team
If you have Infinity-Box or BEST or CDMA-Tool - contact to [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 04-29-2014, 21:18   #49 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm_ View Post
5days my problam not solved infinity team
Do not lie please !

If you want to get your problem solved - just contact to [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 04-29-2014, 21:18   #50 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm_ View Post
same problam iam use activator spt folder
If you have Main Infinity-Box or BEST or CDMA-Tool - contact to [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 04-29-2014, 21:19   #51 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by ihsan.khan.gsm View Post
how money for activetion any body know
Hello,

Here is Prices: Infinity-Box - Price-list
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2014, 14:54   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hassan1975's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Age: 43
Posts: 1,303
Member: 28819
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 220
hello

i cant go in support for downlode flash

pls reset my acccount

spt
searching dongle...
dongle found
firmware version: 0004
SPT-Box serial number (S/N): 00002D294CB8DE4D (11561)
dongle hardware serial: 000ADBF9FF021982
==> SPT-Box S/N: 00002D294CB8DE4D (11561)


thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 12:54   #53 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 23,261
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,346
Quote:
Originally Posted by hassan1975 View Post
hello

i cant go in support for downlode flash

pls reset my acccount

spt
searching dongle...
dongle found
firmware version: 0004
SPT-Box serial number (S/N): 00002D294CB8DE4D (11561)
dongle hardware serial: 000ADBF9FF021982
==> SPT-Box S/N: 00002D294CB8DE4D (11561)


thx
Dear Friend,

This thread name is SPT-Box Software Activations for Infinity-Box products but you have SPT-Box but not Activation for Infinity.
You must contact to your reseller or to spt support directly.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2014, 09:10   #54 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
uttam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: India (Gujarat)
Age: 30
Posts: 329
Member: 223135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592685
Thanks Meter: 177
Pls Help Me SIr

Cant Active Dongle

2014.07.29 08:07:39 103.250.165.124 : register : serial [00003BE16E******, 1****] should be activated via reseller !

Wrong reply from server: 2014.07.29 08:07:39 103.250.165.124 : register : serial [00003BE16E5*****, 1****] should be activated via reseller !

Contact to [email protected]
Failed: 00003BE16E5*****

BR
Uttam
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2014, 12:20   #55 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by uttam View Post
Cant Active Dongle

2014.07.29 08:07:39 103.250.165.124 : register : serial [00003BE16E******, 1****] should be activated via reseller !

Wrong reply from server: 2014.07.29 08:07:39 103.250.165.124 : register : serial [00003BE16E5*****, 1****] should be activated via reseller !

Contact to [email protected]
Failed: 00003BE16E5*****

BR
Uttam
Dear Friend,

This thread name is SPT-Box Software Activations for Infinity-Box products but you have SPT-Box but not Activation for Infinity.
You must contact to your reseller or to spt support directly.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2014, 11:19   #56 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
notgood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Cirebon - Indonesia
Posts: 370
Member: 355635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Hello,

There is a bug in SPT software installer. SPT programmers must change destination folder in installer or change user.ini file location to avoid this kind of user's problems.

What to do now:
Login to your PC as Administrator and copy user.ini to folder with SPT software.

how to login as Administrator ini win8.1? can you guide step by step how its work? thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2014, 11:33   #57 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
notgood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Cirebon - Indonesia
Posts: 370
Member: 355635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by notgood View Post
how to login as Administrator ini win8.1? can you guide step by step how its work? thanks in advance

i already did it like you said, run pc as administrator in my win8.1 and copy user.ini, but spt program stil cant find my infinitybox comport?

how i solve this problem? thanks ini advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2014, 09:38   #58 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by notgood View Post
i already did it like you said, run pc as administrator in my win8.1 and copy user.ini, but spt program stil cant find my infinitybox comport?

how i solve this problem? thanks ini advance
Hello,

So, you can run SPT software but COM port is not found. Right ?

If yes: you must install FTDI VCP drivers: http://www.ftdichip.com/Drivers/VCP.htm
After that you will see COM port in your PC Device Manager and in software.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2014, 06:58   #59 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
notgood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Cirebon - Indonesia
Posts: 370
Member: 355635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Hello,

So, you can run SPT software but COM port is not found. Right ?

If yes: you must install FTDI VCP drivers: Virtual COM Port Drivers
After that you will see COM port in your PC Device Manager and in software.

am already have driver you said n already instal it, i can see com port infinity, n my infinitybox can run n work good, but if i run spt program, then i select com port. in spt program i only see auto comport, but cant see infinity comport as the base
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2014, 20:27   #60 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 23,261
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,346
Quote:
Originally Posted by notgood View Post
am already have driver you said n already instal it, i can see com port infinity, n my infinitybox can run n work good, but if i run spt program, then i select com port. in spt program i only see auto comport, but cant see infinity comport as the base
Hello,

Its quite strange that you can not select COM port in SPT software.
Please post here SPT software screenshot.

Also, do you have any other box/cables ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.47646 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO