GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SPT BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-14-2014, 12:49   #61 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
notgood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Cirebon - Indonesia
Posts: 370
Member: 355635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53

Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
Hello,

Its quite strange that you can not select COM port in SPT software.
Please post here SPT software screenshot.

Also, do you have any other box/cables ?

here the screen shot, as you see, spt stil off, im very counfuse

this step when i instal spt

1. instal spt program ( first i instal all infinity program n working good )
2. launch activator n i get user.ini file
3. copy user.ini in spt folder ( i use win 8.1, maybe im doing wrong when copying this like you said run as administrator )
4. launch spt program

well thats all, am already try n try but still cant solve the problem
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Error.jpg (279.4 KB, 57 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2014, 16:57   #62 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by notgood View Post
here the screen shot, as you see, spt stil off, im very counfuse

this step when i instal spt

1. instal spt program ( first i instal all infinity program n working good )
2. launch activator n i get user.ini file
3. copy user.ini in spt folder ( i use win 8.1, maybe im doing wrong when copying this like you said run as administrator )
4. launch spt program

well thats all, am already try n try but still cant solve the problem
Hello,

Your SPT software activated and run well (user.ini is Ok, activation is Ok).

Problem is with COM port (USB converter).

Double check that you have USB-RS232 drivers installed well.
Also you can attach here screenshot of your DeviceManager so we will check what is wrong with PC/Hardware
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 09-08-2014, 11:01   #63 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 39
Posts: 723
Member: 54228
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Hello,

Your SPT software activated and run well (user.ini is Ok, activation is Ok).

Problem is with COM port (USB converter).

Double check that you have USB-RS232 drivers installed well.
Also you can attach here screenshot of your DeviceManager so we will check what is wrong with PC/Hardware
same problem to me i used win 7 . but cant use spt softwer cant find usb port .plx quick replay me .
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2014, 11:06   #64 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by biddut1979 View Post
same problem to me i used win 7 . but cant use spt softwer cant find usb port .plx quick replay me .
Dear Friend,

What box hardware/cable you are using ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2014, 07:39   #65 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Dear Friends,

Special offer for SPT-Activation users from Infinity-Box Team (discount for Samsung direct 1 second unlock):

Samsung unlock: special offer for SPT-Activation users

We care about SPT-Box users !
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2014, 19:40   #66 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: In Home
Posts: 167
Member: 1089778
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
help activation

a greeting friends

I have a problem with my activation!

I already made the payment and nothing to activate my Infinity box

I did the whole procedure

Quote:
[0000511199A3792D]
Active=00000000
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2014, 08:32   #67 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by IORYAGAMI View Post
a greeting friends

I have a problem with my activation!

I already made the payment and nothing to activate my Infinity box

I did the whole procedure
Hello,

if you still have any problems - contact to [email protected] and we will solve it fast
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2014, 15:58   #68 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 36
Member: 1691127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Post Help me, I can not use spt box‏

good day, I have a problem with my box. activate my infinity long to use as SPTBox, but lost the username and password because they formated my pc, now I can not retrieve data for reuse as SPTBox, please if you can help me, here the data and attached image shows the error:

searching dongle...
dongle found
firmware version: 0004
SPT-Box serial number (S/N): 000052B1CAE8F02A (21169)
dongle hardware serial: 0003329B00001942
==> SPT-Box S/N: 000052B1CAE8F02A (21169)

thanks.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1 (1).jpg (58.9 KB, 17 views)
File Type: jpg 1.jpg (58.9 KB, 13 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2014, 19:20   #69 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by dahuratu View Post
good day, I have a problem with my box. activate my infinity long to use as SPTBox, but lost the username and password because they formated my pc, now I can not retrieve data for reuse as SPTBox, please if you can help me, here the data and attached image shows the error:

searching dongle...
dongle found
firmware version: 0004
SPT-Box serial number (S/N): 000052B1CAE8F02A (21169)
dongle hardware serial: 0003329B00001942
==> SPT-Box S/N: 000052B1CAE8F02A (21169)

thanks.
Hello,

- Download "DongleManager" software
http://server1.infinity-box.biz/down...gleManager.rar

- Run DongleManager.exe

- Select "Infinity-Box" or "BEST Tool" or "CDMA Tool" (depends on your Box/Dongle type)

- Read Box/Dongle serial number (S/N)

Please, do not send screenshot/pictures, just copy/paste text from software window to your message !

DO NOT post here your password !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 10-07-2014, 20:02   #70 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Hello,

- Download "DongleManager" software
http://server1.infinity-box.biz/down...gleManager.rar

- Run DongleManager.exe

- Select "Infinity-Box" or "BEST Tool" or "CDMA Tool" (depends on your Box/Dongle type)

- Read Box/Dongle serial number (S/N)

Please, do not send screenshot/pictures, just copy/paste text from software window to your message !

DO NOT post here your password !

Also you can update your box with DongleManager first.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2014, 16:00   #71 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
@dahuratu

Any information ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2014, 16:53   #72 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 136
Member: 462166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Please help me I just got my Infinitybox activated for SPT and only factory mode is Highlighted SPT Mode blank cant click and cant do anything with it ... Please help me . Thanks in Advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2014, 18:39   #73 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by yoyor View Post
Please help me I just got my Infinitybox activated for SPT and only factory mode is Highlighted SPT Mode blank cant click and cant do anything with it ... Please help me . Thanks in Advance
If you can run SPT-Box software this means that Activation works well.
Now you have to check SPT user manual and see how to use SPT software
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2014, 20:58   #74 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Dominican Republic
Age: 44
Posts: 863
Member: 92317
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591991
Thanks Meter: 220
need help

----------Process started: 24/10/2014 03:55:36 p.m.----------
DongleManager version: 1.53
PC HWID: CD5DFAD751E8C8DA13C474E0Axxxxx
Card-Reader: Gemalto e-gate Smart Card 0
Card type: inf
Locating server...
Server address found
Connecting to server
Server connection successfully established
S/N: 21E6xxxx, Firmware: 0118.02
Authenticating on server...
Authentication stage error:
Server reported error:[0006] Your account is suspended: read previous error messages carefully and contact to [email protected]
See more information in C:\Users\DR. UNLOCK\Desktop\DongleManager\DongleManager.log file.


br
cdmagsm03
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2014, 21:39   #75 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 23,198
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47,559
Quote:
Originally Posted by cdmagsm03 View Post
----------Process started: 24/10/2014 03:55:36 p.m.----------
DongleManager version: 1.53
PC HWID: CD5DFAD751E8C8DA13C474E0Axxxxx
Card-Reader: Gemalto e-gate Smart Card 0
Card type: inf
Locating server...
Server address found
Connecting to server
Server connection successfully established
S/N: 21E6xxxx, Firmware: 0118.02
Authenticating on server...
Authentication stage error:
Server reported error:[0006] Your account is suspended: read previous error messages carefully and contact to [email protected]
See more information in C:\Users\DR. UNLOCK\Desktop\DongleManager\DongleManager.log file.


br
cdmagsm03
Hello,

There is a chance that yourr Smart-Card is damaged.
Please contact to our supporter with details: [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42961 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO