GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-27-2011, 17:49   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: UK
Posts: 449
Member: 1454100
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Can I use my z3x box with an mx key ?

Hello I'm working on a project but can't be doing with loads of box's linked to it . So need to know if I can use my nokia cables with my z3x box with a Mx key ?

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2011, 23:01   #2 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: my work
Age: 44
Posts: 469
Member: 1305009
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 401
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile. View Post
Hello I'm working on a project but can't be doing with loads of box's linked to it . So need to know if I can use my nokia cables with my z3x box with a Mx key ?

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
Ofcourse yes,even u can Unlock sl3 with z3xLols
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2011, 23:38   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
ORANGE MOB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: inside the earth
Age: 7
Posts: 2,533
Member: 1549240
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1593677
Thanks Meter: 757
no i think cant do as bcoz different pin out
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 00:15   #4 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SWEDEN-China-Thailand-Singapor
Posts: 5,635
Member: 917893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584763
Thanks Meter: 2,996
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile. View Post
Hello I'm working on a project but can't be doing with loads of box's linked to it . So need to know if I can use my nokia cables with my z3x box with a Mx key ?

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
NO lets certainly hope not !!

Quote:
Originally Posted by xavi29 View Post
Ofcourse yes,even u can Unlock sl3 with z3xLols
LOLLLLLLLL

Quote:
Originally Posted by ORANGE MOB View Post
no i think cant do as bcoz different pin out
nice copy paste of Blangs avatar ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 01:08   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: UK
Posts: 449
Member: 1454100
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Yes or no ?

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 01:13   #6 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SWEDEN-China-Thailand-Singapor
Posts: 5,635
Member: 917893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584763
Thanks Meter: 2,996
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile. View Post
yes or no ?

Sent from my xxx using tapatalk.
no................................................ ...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 02:19   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
markrhoden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: baguio city philippines
Posts: 954
Member: 981198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602386
Thanks Meter: 104
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile. View Post
Yes or no ?

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
mr.blang is right defferent pinout means not compatible............
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 02:26   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yassinek85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: imei4unlock
Posts: 1,768
Member: 938547
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591926
Thanks Meter: 462
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile. View Post
Hello I'm working on a project but can't be doing with loads of box's linked to it . So need to know if I can use my nokia cables with my z3x box with a Mx key ?

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
buy mxbox casing directy its not expencive
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 02:28   #9 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: viet nam
Posts: 43
Member: 1486276
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
oh oh u can not be versatile where you Oh
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 03:00   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: UK
Posts: 449
Member: 1454100
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
I've got a jaf box that works fine but I'm working on a sx220 case and was hoping to use only one cat5 port but now it looks like ill have to get the solder out and mod the hell out of things to make it work ... nevervmind

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 03:02   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 1,007
Member: 302596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 289
Donate money to this user
no you cant use i think.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 03:08   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: cargosary
Posts: 168
Member: 1180518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
no defferent pin out of z3x
same pin out of z3x infinity or
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 16:14   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
luckymobile jalandhar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: rainak bazar jalandhar
Posts: 1,792
Member: 1002949
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582346
Thanks Meter: 201
can connect z3x box but can't service nokia phones because cable have diffrent pinouts
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 19:19   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
ORANGE MOB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: inside the earth
Age: 7
Posts: 2,533
Member: 1549240
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1593677
Thanks Meter: 757
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile. View Post
yes or no ?

Sent from my xxx using tapatalk.
heheheheheh crazy:d:d
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 20:07   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: UK
Posts: 449
Member: 1454100
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Your quick anoth to take the piss because I'm doing a project but you still can't help with what's wrong with the i5801 unlock

Sent from my xxx using Tapatalk.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
DES key Driver black Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 02-08-2014 03:50
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.34544 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO