GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-14-2017, 16:02   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 79
Member: 2604559
Status: Offline
Sonork: Ventaslaredo
Thanks Meter: 53
J3 emerge boost unlock done


UNLOCK INSTRUCTIONS:
Domestic Unlock:
1. Power on the phone.
2. Enable 'USB debugging' in 'Settings'-'Developer options',
tap 7 times on 'Build number' in 'Settings'-'About phone' to enable 'Developer options'.
3. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
4. Select device in ADB settings.
5. Press 'Unlock Domestic' button.

To reset Google account activation lock:
1. ADB must be activated in any way (you can flash sBoot from combination firmware,
make sure, that you are not upgrade sBoot).
2. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
3. Select device in ADB settings.
4. Press 'Reset FRP' and follow the instructions in program.
5. When process done, press 'Back' on phone and perform factory reset from phone settings.

To reset Google account activation or Samsung reactivation lock:
1. Power on the phone in download mode (turn off phone, press vol.down + home + power).
2. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
3. Press 'Reset FRP/React/EE' to deactivate Google/Samsung/EE account activation lock.
4. After phone reboot, go to settings and perform factory reset.

Operation: Unlock
Selected model: SM-J327P
Software version: 29.6

Waiting ADB device... OK
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-J327P
Android version: 6.0.1
Product code: Not Active
Phone version: J327PVPU2AQI1
PDA version: FA60_J327PVPU2AQI1
CSC version:
CSC country code:
CSC sales code:
HW version: J327P.03
Phone SN: 00000000000
Modem board: MSM8917
Security patch: 2016-11-01
RF cal date: 2017.02.04
IMEI: 356964XXXXXXXXX
Writing AT RIL... OK
Initialization AT RIL... OK
Unlocking... OK
Rebooting phone... OK
Unlock done

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.29.6
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2017, 17:47   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 1
Member: 2778760
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
alguien a liberado este cel con parche a agosto de 2017 porque al liberarlo me marca error
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2017, 20:44   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 571
Member: 2395490
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 430
Donate money to this user
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by repmike View Post
alguien a liberado este cel con parche a agosto de 2017 porque al liberarlo me marca error
Yes Bro. Just flash the combo 2AQI1
Unlock and reflash stock firmware
Pon la combo QI1. Unlock con z3x y pon firmware original. Solo asi sale
Unlock J327P Last Compilation 2AQI2
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Alexandroid For This Useful Post:
Old 11-15-2017, 22:36   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 316
Member: 565739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
combination for bit 3 ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2017, 11:23   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,095
Member: 64823
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 378
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alexandroid View Post
Yes Bro. Just flash the combo 2AQI1
Unlock and reflash stock firmware
Pon la combo QI1. Unlock con z3x y pon firmware original. Solo asi sale
Unlock J327P Last Compilation 2AQI2
When trying to flash i get this error :

File analysis... OK
Total file size: 0x51D9EA28 (1309 Mb)
Searching USB Flash interface... COM10 detected
Setup connection... OK
Reading PIT from phone... OK
Sending aboot.mbn... OK
Sending sbl1.mbn... error timeout
Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.29.0
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2017, 11:39   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,095
Member: 64823
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 378
Donate money to this user
Now i have BASEBAND Unknow... anyone has a flash file to flash again the phone??
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2017, 10:30   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,095
Member: 64823
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 378
Donate money to this user
Did you got combo for Bit 3? Please share !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2017, 07:14   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Prsctt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Havana, Cuba
Age: 33
Posts: 290
Member: 2107306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 454
Donate money to this user
j327p u3 combo:


https://mega.nz/#!YBIngTZI!A8-rCAfoA...fBZzi9pNriYQQA
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Prsctt For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-23-2018, 21:07   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 66
Member: 2179862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Has anyone unlocked this phone yet?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2018, 01:47   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: in Test Mode
Posts: 858
Member: 92260
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 476
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rocz.Mx View Post
Has anyone unlocked this phone yet?

Here's your answer...

J327P QJ3 Unlocked PROOF REAL!!! VIDEO
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2018, 02:20   #11 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 66
Member: 2179862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by BillA View Post
Downgrade is not possible on bit3.

Enviado desde mi MHA-L29 mediante Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2018, 03:00   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: in Test Mode
Posts: 858
Member: 92260
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 476
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rocz.Mx View Post
Downgrade is not possible on bit3.

Enviado desde mi MHA-L29 mediante Tapatalk

Nobody said you could, in fact you can't, that's why we need a real solution.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.54063 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO