GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-11-2018, 15:40   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Prussia
Posts: 3,293
Member: 7844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 181
j3 frp how? [Answered]


hi
i got samsung sm-j320fn , its locked with google FRP . how to activate ADB without having access to menu ?

ADB must be activated in any way (you can flash sBoot from combination firmware
Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.33.8

LMY47V.J320FNXXU0ARA1
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 16:52   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
souma_k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: IN THIS WORLD ,LB,RO,
Posts: 2,157
Member: 1933823
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 984
Donate money to this user
flash boot from combination to enable adb
Quote:
Originally Posted by mp3hot View Post
hi
i got samsung sm-j320fn , its locked with google FRP . how to activate ADB without having access to menu ?

ADB must be activated in any way (you can flash sBoot from combination firmware
Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.33.8

LMY47V.J320FNXXU0ARA1
Sent from my Le X829 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to souma_k For This Useful Post:
Old 10-12-2018, 02:15   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Prussia
Posts: 3,293
Member: 7844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 181
Quote:
Originally Posted by souma_k View Post
flash boot from combination to enable adb

Sent from my Le X829 using Tapatalk
thanks for ur reply , so best way is to flash with odin ? or i use z3x for flashing ?

i downloaded "COMBINATION_OXA_FA51_J320FNXXU0APD1_OXAFA51.z ip" , do i need to flash the same version i have on my phone ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 05:18   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
souma_k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: IN THIS WORLD ,LB,RO,
Posts: 2,157
Member: 1933823
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 984
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mp3hot View Post
thanks for ur reply , so best way is to flash with odin ? or i use z3x for flashing ?

i downloaded "COMBINATION_OXA_FA51_J320FNXXU0APD1_OXAFA51.z ip" , do i need to flash the same version i have on my phone ?
Same binary rev ok you may get black screen then the bootfile not compatible with phone version
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to souma_k For This Useful Post:
Old 10-13-2018, 01:56   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Prussia
Posts: 3,293
Member: 7844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 181
Quote:
Originally Posted by souma_k View Post
Same binary rev ok you may get black screen then the bootfile not compatible with phone version
i flashed sboot using "COMBINATION_OXA_FA51_J320FNXXU0APD1_OXAFA51" then after i clicked remove FRP and z3x log says OK . then i reflash to "J320FNXXU0APB4_J320FNOXX0APB3" and still FRP is activated .

any ideas what im doing wrong ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 09:05   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
souma_k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: IN THIS WORLD ,LB,RO,
Posts: 2,157
Member: 1933823
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 984
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mp3hot View Post
i flashed sboot using "COMBINATION_OXA_FA51_J320FNXXU0APD1_OXAFA51" then after i clicked remove FRP and z3x log says OK . then i reflash to "J320FNXXU0APB4_J320FNOXX0APB3" and still FRP is activated .

any ideas what im doing wrong ?
Flash combination then flash system boot sboot recovery from stock then activate oem and factory reset
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to souma_k For This Useful Post:
Old 10-15-2018, 07:15   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: IN THIS WORLD
Posts: 60
Member: 2752048
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
select j700h model and reset frp in download mode .
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to nzsyl For This Useful Post:
Old 10-15-2018, 08:40   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Prussia
Posts: 3,293
Member: 7844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 181
Quote:
Originally Posted by nzsyl View Post
select j700h model and reset frp in download mode .
million thanks now its ok .
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2018, 08:54   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: IN THIS WORLD
Posts: 60
Member: 2752048
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
you r welcome.
Quote:
Originally Posted by mp3hot View Post
million thanks now its ok .
Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17297 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO