GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-17-2019, 20:11   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 501
Member: 2188956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Is my Z3X box bad?


I have a Z3X box and when i plug it in, the computer detects it, and the red power and green card light comes on, but right after like 5 seconds, it goes off. When i try to open Z3X app, it says box not found. I have tried different USB port and differnt USB cable still same thing. But other boxes work with my computer.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2019, 13:22   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
xerraco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: RVIII
Posts: 9,821
Member: 890926
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,564
Quote:
Originally Posted by truwrxtacy View Post
I have a Z3X box and when i plug it in, the computer detects it, and the red power and green card light comes on, but right after like 5 seconds, it goes off. When i try to open Z3X app, it says box not found. I have tried different USB port and differnt USB cable still same thing. But other boxes work with my computer.
Look at device manager if there is conflict on drivers,reinstall and try.




Br,
xerraco
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2019, 18:40   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 501
Member: 2188956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
I tried that already but still not work, it just does not detect the box, if i buy just a new box and install my current smart card into the new box will it work? will i keep all of my activations since i already paid for it.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19508 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO