GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-03-2009, 20:33   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 996
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
not unlock GM310 with new sgold


i am doing wrong or soft has bug.

i got same problem like old soft


help please to unlock this phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2009, 21:14   #2 (permalink)
jmr
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Colombia
Posts: 1,746
Member: 614683
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605379
Thanks Meter: 364
try change speed and post result
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2009, 01:09   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 21,503
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 178,076
Quote:
Originally Posted by mamepap View Post
i am doing wrong or soft has bug.

i got same problem like old soft


help please to unlock this phone.
This is my personal phone.
Problem can be only timeout.

Try play with speed.


Any way we will try make soething with timeout on slow pc.

  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to blang For This Useful Post:
Old 12-04-2009, 10:48   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 996
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
i am waiting new update.
i had and have try with all speed but same result with old and new update.
my phone has same (MCU PMB8868) as your phone and same (flash id 018903).
BUT NO PROBLEM I CAN WAIT NEXT UPDATE. HOPE IT WILL BE FIXED.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2009, 14:45   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 21,503
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 178,076
Quote:
Originally Posted by mamepap View Post
i am waiting new update.
i had and have try with all speed but same result with old and new update.
my phone has same (MCU PMB8868) as your phone and same (flash id 018903).
BUT NO PROBLEM I CAN WAIT NEXT UPDATE. HOPE IT WILL BE FIXED.
nothing to fix. today i have tried on 3 pcs all ok.

what cable you use? may be you use bad or wrong cable type.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2009, 17:51   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 996
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
my cable is not wrong. it is red cable KE500 comes with box.
i have tried with cable kg800 z3 kg800 polar KE500 z3x ke500 polar change speed,reset phone configuration change pc but all same. stay in read info.

PMB8868 Module 1.1 started. SW: Ver 2.1.0.49
Connecting to GM310 in UART Mode (COM11 ,921600)
Please reconnect battery, press and hold power button...
Phone found! (MCU:PMB8868) prebooting...
Release power button. Booting...
Reading info...
Flash ID: 018903

Last edited by mamepap; 12-04-2009 at 17:59.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2009, 17:53   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 21,503
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 178,076
Quote:
Originally Posted by mamepap View Post
my cable is not wrong. it is red cable KE500 comes with box.
i have tried with cable kg800 z3 kg800 polar KE500 z3x ke500 polar change speed,reset phone configuration but all same. stay in read info.
what cpu have your pc?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2009, 18:18   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 996
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
PC1 SERVICE PACK 2



PC 2 SERVICE PACK3

  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2009, 18:51   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freedomqn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: 102 quy nhơn BĐ
Age: 10
Posts: 1,091
Member: 347720
Status: Offline
Sonork: xxx
Thanks Meter: 201
try low port under 10?try advanced setting low reveice and trasmit?
maybe inside phone got problem or other diffrent with phone Mr blang?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HTC Innovation does not unlock,even with new version[ANSWERED] Atilla Madan Activation Software Support (HTC, BLACKBERRY, ALCATEL, LG/ZTE, SAGEM/SE) 14 04-21-2010 15:15
mt-box team 6500s-1 i can not unlock it with new sl2 uburo22 MT-BOX 3 03-07-2009 06:49
Z300 can not read code with new arm 2.3 bestncheap MT-BOX 8 05-18-2007 19:14
I can not unlock Motorola V3 New Boot Loader and V3i Boot Loader:0A.30 with S_card!! GsmOrient Smart-Clip 2 01-26-2007 14:09
lg c3300 unlocked but with new sim it says not unlocked! farry Redbox 3 09-07-2005 23:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34576 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO