GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-14-2017, 20:44   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: USA
Posts: 138
Member: 2488886
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 258
Sprint QI5 N910P Success :)) IMEI Gurus


NEW SEC SOLVED
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2017, 20:52   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: USA
Posts: 138
Member: 2488886
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 258
Follow link

Quote:
Originally Posted by imeigurus View Post
NEW SEC SOLVED
\
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to imeigurus For This Useful Post:
Old 11-15-2017, 00:13   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 35
Member: 2310832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1661172
Thanks Meter: 2
Please share the procedure you used.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2017, 08:39   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: Russia
Posts: 240
Member: 2381134
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 105
Intresting unlock same phone two times ????
Same here with same imei
SPRINT N910P QI5 New Security Success Unlock
Nice joke
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2017, 13:08   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: USA
Posts: 138
Member: 2488886
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 258
Joke?

Not understanding what the joke is, you can unlock a sprint phone 100 times if you like , ##rtn# and lock it right back. The post are showing its possible with boxs is all
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2017, 13:48   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 69
Member: 952912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
You know exactly why it is posted, to show its possible to bypass new security for sprint unlocks. If you find yourself with excess time, instead of trying to stir the pot more, might I suggest watching some hockey?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2017, 15:57   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 28
Member: 1408878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
joke???? you clearly missed the point
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2017, 16:20   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 323
Member: 1000658
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
just flash phone with lover firmware except modem then root and unlock

if you flash modem you will get unknown baseband
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2017, 22:56   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 35
Member: 2310832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1661172
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by playboy54321 View Post
just flash phone with lover firmware except modem then root and unlock

if you flash modem you will get unknown baseband
what version did you use and what files exactly did you flash?

I am trying with N910P_VPU4DPH4_SPT4DPH4 which is a four file package, I have tried to flash AP, BL, CSC together and seperately and it fails?


please explain if possible the procedure and files you used.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2017, 14:54   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 35
Member: 2310832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1661172
Thanks Meter: 2
Still no luck unlocking Q15, imeigurus instead of posting images, how about posting the procedure to unlock so as to help other members with the same problem? posting success and being non responsive when asked how to seems a bit like bragging.

playboy54321 yout started a thread, myself and others responded and I guess you found a way and went quite.

I thought the forum was for developers and users of products etc to share ideas and help each other.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2017, 21:32   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 8
Member: 1428155
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
this is strange this phone when doing it by adb it asks for root and even when rooted it still tells me error for unlocking

Last edited by todopamicel; 11-17-2017 at 21:39. Reason: uploading image
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24171 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO