GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-26-2012, 01:12   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Dream moods
Posts: 615
Member: 1087145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120

Good job thank bro .. . . .
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2012, 17:11   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
AnToS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Poland / Germany
Posts: 374
Member: 5076
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Done ;-)

Pohne have to be Power on !

Cable RJ45 GW300 and KP100


Regards

*AnToS*
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 09:46   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SOFTWARE.HELP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: fgĥštй
Posts: 329
Member: 1844204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1111172
Thanks Meter: 309
Donate money to this user
gw300 not work cable not work
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012, 10:15   #19 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SOFTWARE.HELP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: fgĥštй
Posts: 329
Member: 1844204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1111172
Thanks Meter: 309
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by SOFTWARE.HELP View Post
gw300 not work cable not work
finely done by much time try
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2013, 13:45   #20 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MGT SOFTWARE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Dar es Salaam TANZANIA
Posts: 2,104
Member: 53263
Status: Offline
Sonork: gsm master
Thanks Meter: 284
even ku5900 work with 102, i did it yesterday
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 13:56   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 14
Member: 1184546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Good job
lg p970 rest done
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 18:41   #22 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Czech republic
Posts: 640
Member: 12813
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
LG 2-3G Tool v2.4 build 010C
supported models: 582

LG P970

*** Factory reset ***
Model: LGP97
SW Version: LGP970AT-00-V20c-230-01-SEP-14-2012+0
IMEI: 3597040479xxx
Factory Reset Done!
Elapsed: 1 secs. --> (v2.4 build 010C)

but phone stays locked :-(
too many attemps ...

do you have another solution please?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 18:54   #23 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Czech republic
Posts: 640
Member: 12813
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
option erase has to be ticked and than it works
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:52   #24 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 9
Member: 747468
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
yes it work very well thanks,ive been try all means to do the hard reset,no one work, but with z3x box and gw300 cable it just as u said thanks once again bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 14:58   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 39
Posts: 747
Member: 71874
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
works 100%

Thanks

Maj
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2013, 09:31   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Romania
Posts: 162
Member: 230005
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
p970-hard reset

press and hold vol- and g buton and power on the phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2013, 11:41   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 656
Member: 695543
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602536
Thanks Meter: 136
*** Factory reset ***
Model: LGP97
SW Version: LGP970AT-00-V10g-ARB-XXX-SEP-21-2011+0
IMEI: 3597040424047
Factory Reset Done!
Elapsed: 1 secs. --> (v2.4 build 009E)
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2013, 08:05   #28 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 6
Member: 200940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
yes yes gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood job .......................thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2013, 15:16   #29 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: MADAGASCAR
Posts: 178
Member: 752659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Thanx fatafi
keep it up
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2013, 05:54   #30 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
B Smith's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Lecco Italia
Posts: 680
Member: 149010
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611929
Thanks Meter: 801
yes it is working with GS102 cable.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 11:42
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39517 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO