GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-12-2017, 21:45   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Angry z3x box [card error] help


Hello from yesterday that I can not solve the following problem: I was about to patch certificate to a j111m when suddenly I jump a poster with the legend CARD ERROR after that they did not open the modules of LG or modulo samsung tool pro the shell does not let me download nothing

someone could give me a hand with this problem has two months of use the box is activated full
clarify the samsung tool module opens

Thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2017, 23:39   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 19,252
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 168,129
Quote:
Originally Posted by erickm1991e View Post
Hello from yesterday that I can not solve the following problem: I was about to patch certificate to a j111m when suddenly I jump a poster with the legend CARD ERROR after that they did not open the modules of LG or modulo samsung tool pro the shell does not let me download nothing

someone could give me a hand with this problem has two months of use the box is activated full
clarify the samsung tool module opens

Thanks in advance
run shell, try update card firmware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2017, 02:16   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by blang View Post
run shell, try update card firmware.
sr blang does not give me the option to update the smartcard help plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2017, 22:18   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 19,252
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 168,129
Quote:
Originally Posted by erickm1991e View Post
sr blang does not give me the option to update the smartcard help plz
run shell and show card info.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2017, 02:08   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by blang View Post
run shell and show card info.



when I run the shell and read the information on the card I get everything ok
shell does not let me make downloads


just let me run the samsung tool module

Last edited by erickm1991e; 10-14-2017 at 02:17.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2017, 02:51   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: in Test Mode
Posts: 664
Member: 92260
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 325
Quote:
Originally Posted by erickm1991e View Post



when I run the shell and read the information on the card I get everything ok
shell does not let me make downloads


just let me run the samsung tool module

It's possible that there's an orphan thread of either the LG or Samsung app running in the background. Simply restart you PC and try again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2017, 04:32   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by blang View Post
run shell and show card info.
when I run the shell and read the information on the card I get everything ok
shell does not let me make downloads



  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2017, 05:37   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by BillA View Post
It's possible that there's an orphan thread of either the LG or Samsung app running in the background. Simply restart you PC and try again.
I am using a formatted pc has never been installed z3x already eh tested in 4 noteboocks always the same problem does not open samsung tool pro mod module lg
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2017, 07:12   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: in Test Mode
Posts: 664
Member: 92260
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 325
Quote:
Originally Posted by erickm1991e View Post
I am using a formatted pc has never been installed z3x already eh tested in 4 noteboocks always the same problem does not open samsung tool pro mod module lg

Well, at least it was worth a try, just trying to help... it could also be a firewall setting on your computer or router that's blocking the download domains and/or some ports. (you may want to ask support what ports they use for downloading).
Another suggestion, download a fresh copy of the latest Shell, and run it as Administrator.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2017, 20:19   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 19,252
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 168,129
Quote:
Originally Posted by erickm1991e View Post
I am using a formatted pc has never been installed z3x already eh tested in 4 noteboocks always the same problem does not open samsung tool pro mod module lg
I not understand what problem you have exactly.
You can not run tool or can't download?

Try disable antivirus, try use good internet connection, try run like administrator.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2017, 01:51   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by blang View Post
I not understand what problem you have exactly.
You can not run tool or can't download?

Try disable antivirus, try use good internet connection, try run like administrator.
mr blang I can not execute the tool samsung tool pro nor lg modules, other than that the shell does not let me do downloads, just let samsung tool run as shown in the above images


I do not use antivirus I have stable internet connection and the pc running in administrator
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2017, 02:13   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 2,586
Member: 930280
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 785
Quote:
Originally Posted by erickm1991e View Post
mr blang I can not execute the tool samsung tool pro nor lg modules, other than that the shell does not let me do downloads, just let samsung tool run as shown in the above images


I do not use antivirus I have stable internet connection and the pc running in administrator
give me teamviwer ID i teach u now
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2017, 17:57   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by CHANDARAKK View Post
give me teamviwer ID i teach u now
you could pass your whatsapp number to coordinate and give me a hand and I do not know what else to do my number is +59 4 3516419128 thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2017, 21:09   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 19,252
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 168,129
Quote:
Originally Posted by erickm1991e View Post
mr blang I can not execute the tool samsung tool pro nor lg modules, other than that the shell does not let me do downloads, just let samsung tool run as shown in the above images


I do not use antivirus I have stable internet connection and the pc running in administrator
You have run software as administrator, PC running as admin is not enough.
download problem also here i think.

Find exe on pc on right click mouse choise run as Administrator and accept administrator right for software do changes in HD.
  Reply With Quote
Old Yesterday, 01:22   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 19
Member: 2498145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by blang View Post
You have run software as administrator, PC running as admin is not enough.
download problem also here i think.

Find exe on pc on right click mouse choise run as Administrator and accept administrator right for software do changes in HD.
performed without success
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.18891 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO