GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Z3X-Team Products

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-30-2010, 11:39   #1 (permalink)
s4h
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: GER [service4handys.de]
Posts: 77
Member: 36569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Z3X LG SGold3 cant start (Application Initialisation Failed)


I am using the latest SGold Version and latest Shell Version.

Please help me, here is Screen:

  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 12:15   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sahil2000ind's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 5,527
Member: 269044
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590584
Thanks Meter: 3,891
PLS REINSTALL THE SETUP.


WBR
sahil2000ind
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 12:51   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: sweden
Posts: 267
Member: 844520
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
just reinstall and enjoy bcoz i hade same problem but it sloved
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 20:33   #4 (permalink)
s4h
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: GER [service4handys.de]
Posts: 77
Member: 36569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
i tryed to reinstall setup but same problem
shell version is 3.18, sgold version is 2.35.1

2G tool is working without problems

please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 20:40   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 988
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
desactive your antivirus and reinstall.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2010, 10:07   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
NoNameŽ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: China
Posts: 3,250
Member: 129885
Status: Online
Sonork: 100:1603514
Thanks Meter: 5,817
Download 2.2.4 from support , and try to disable some AV software
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 16:26   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Angelo Cruz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: InnovateK
Posts: 387
Member: 8012
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 108
I have the same problem with 2.2.7.1 or 2.2.7.2 version of SGOLD3.

No antivirus , firewall disabled , reeinstalled , reboot pc , everything and always same error.

Other modules running with no problem.

Any clue how to solve it?

BR

AC
Attached Images
File Type: jpg z3xerror1.JPG (41.3 KB, 25 views)
File Type: jpg z3xerror2.JPG (21.3 KB, 12 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 17:20   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
NoNameŽ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: China
Posts: 3,250
Member: 129885
Status: Online
Sonork: 100:1603514
Thanks Meter: 5,817
Try to reinstall software , and run it with administrator rights
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 17:23   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 838
Member: 715596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 244
3G is working in Qualcomm Tool
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2010, 17:35   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Angelo Cruz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: InnovateK
Posts: 387
Member: 8012
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 108
Quote:
Originally Posted by NoNameŽ View Post
Try to reinstall software , and run it with administrator rights
Already reinstalled and i am running it as administrator it gives the same error.

It gives the error with or without box connected , the program doesn´t even get to check the card.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2010, 00:52   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Angelo Cruz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: InnovateK
Posts: 387
Member: 8012
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 108
No more hints??

For sure there must be more users that faced the same problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2010, 01:12   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
NoNameŽ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: China
Posts: 3,250
Member: 129885
Status: Online
Sonork: 100:1603514
Thanks Meter: 5,817
Strange problem , what os version you use ? I will try to get same build in VMVare environment and check. Maybe some AV software are running ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2010, 01:21   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Angelo Cruz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: InnovateK
Posts: 387
Member: 8012
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 108
Quote:
Originally Posted by NoNameŽ View Post
Strange problem , what os version you use ? I will try to get same build in VMVare environment and check. Maybe some AV software are running ?

Windows XP Home, i don´t think it has to do with OS , i have the same OS with the same build in another pc in another location and it works fine .

No AV installed in this PC, firewall disable, admin rights....

PS:. Check your PM please.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2010, 14:29   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ziadi_alaeddin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Tunisia
Posts: 256
Member: 650956
Status: Offline
Sonork: doki-doc gsm
Thanks Meter: 72
i have same problem, only solution for this bug """ reinstall system windows "" tested 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2018, 01:22   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 14
Member: 2028047
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi, I hope you can answer me, we are in 2018 with Windows 10 64bit. Everything works fine, but install the latest version of the program "LG_Sgold3_Tool_3.7.1.4_FIX.exe" and when it boots I get:

* First, a window indicating the following: "Not supported OS version".
Capture: https://prntscr.com/lrr0mm

* Second, the program detects my Box, Serial, etc. All good.
Capture: https://prntscr.com/lrr24w

* Third, I open the normal program without any problem, just that I have not yet tried with any phone in those series.
Capture: https://prntscr.com/lrr3zi

Is this normal and can I continue omitting this message, or should I worry and do something? :confuso:
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
GET ME STARTED igotthehookup Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-25-2001 08:56
antinokia flasher shell ver 2 (changing the start addresses) AMTX99 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-06-2001 12:12
I CANT GET DEJAN TO WORK! dario Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 01-27-2001 11:01
cant unlock CSI eeprom Stryker Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 9 08-20-2000 14:00
How do I change Start Up Logo? Digital Man Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 03-29-2000 15:20

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.48543 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO