GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-18-2008, 22:45   #1 (permalink)
msa
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 821
Member: 17424
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Problem running software


Hi

I am having problems running the software both on Xp and Vista. Any ideas what I need to do?. I have Installed .net
please have look at attached pictures for errors.

br
msa
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture1.JPG (43.6 KB, 19 views)
File Type: jpg Capture.JPG (40.1 KB, 15 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2008, 07:39   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
sunnyc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Life's a Journey
Age: 39
Posts: 3,536
Member: 49495
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9 & 100.12345
Thanks Meter: 1,009
It seems that you are running the exe on the local network (LAN). If so please copy it to your location machine, then you will not get this error. If you still what to run the exe on the LAN then you may need to configure your .NET framework security settings

Please try to avoid the following settings:

You can do the following (but plz make sure you are doing to same as bellow):

OPEN COMMAND PROMPT

GOTO THE FOLLOWING PATH

%windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727

ENTER THE FOLLOWING COMMAND

caspol.exe -m -ag LocalIntranet_Zone -url \\<network host>\<share name>\ FullTrust -n FullTrustShare


BR
Sunnyc
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2008, 17:35   #3 (permalink)
msa
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 821
Member: 17424
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Thanks for your help. Yes I was trying to run the programe over netqwork drive. Copied to Pc and all works fine.

br
msa
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2008, 02:27   #4 (permalink)
UHK
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 1,747
Member: 13737
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100725
Thanks Meter: 193
Quote:
Originally Posted by msa View Post
Thanks for your help. Yes I was trying to run the programe over netqwork drive. Copied to Pc and all works fine.

br
msa
how are you Mr Server I hope you are ok
1 of my special customer
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem Running USF-3 Software Jasont81 Twisterflasher 4 01-15-2007 18:49
can't run software gorgans ThunderStorm Box 2 11-19-2005 03:12

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37081 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO