GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-01-2008, 11:49   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Ron2pet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,607
Member: 17609
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64817
Thanks Meter: 1,586
Donate money to this user
Successfully Repair "Sp Data Corrupted" Using GSMFATHER Service check here:

Successfully Repair "Sp Data Corrupted" Using GSMFATHER Service check here:

Reading ASK:




Writting RPL:





GSM Father.com terminal:




Regards,

Ron2pet

Last edited by Ron2pet; 03-02-2008 at 04:34. Reason: add screen shot for reading ask
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2008, 12:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Softway's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 2,699
Member: 143889
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584685
Thanks Meter: 341
so it means we can now write RPL with DKU-2?? but how?? with DKU-2 we cant put the phone in test mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2008, 12:46   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CONCORDIA GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Roof of the world
Posts: 3,445
Member: 209722
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 782
Quote:
Originally Posted by tushar™ View Post
so it means we can now write RPL with DKU-2?? but how?? with DKU-2 we cant put the phone in test mode
USB cable already working good for writing rpl by nss then why we cant write rpl from gsmfather ???
I think its more easy way brother. thanks to gsmfather.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2008, 13:17   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 481
Member: 456932
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
Plz share how much cost and whats time needed?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2008, 13:28   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Softway's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 2,699
Member: 143889
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584685
Thanks Meter: 341
it costs 15 credit and turnarround time is 24-48 hrs
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2008, 13:39   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
sunnyc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Life's a Journey
Age: 35
Posts: 3,525
Member: 49495
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9 & 100.12345
Thanks Meter: 1,005
Quote:
Originally Posted by tushar™ View Post
it costs 15 credit and turnarround time is 24-48 hrs
now rpl more fast 1hr to 20hr
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2008, 16:21   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,507
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,252
Donate money to this user
very fast service...

  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2008, 03:54   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Ron2pet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,607
Member: 17609
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64817
Thanks Meter: 1,586
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by tushar™ View Post
so it means we can now write RPL with DKU-2?? but how?? with DKU-2 we cant put the phone in test mode
Yes...on writting rpl its automatically reboot in test mode

you can use also use the latest dss 3.0 it have an option to select mode what u need.

Regards,

Ron2pet
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2008, 03:58   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nurettin Duman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Turkiye :GsmdunyasıTeam®
Age: 43
Posts: 2,852
Member: 115596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,107
yes CONFIG KEY: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF raparatur ok 1000%
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
n73 successfully repair sp data but unlock & flash BB5KING 4 11-09-2008 12:14
will pheonix flash fix "SP data IS corrupted" ???? sahilmohmed Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 6 09-09-2007 22:29
how to repair "sp data corrupted" by RPL ?true or not? tgsm MT-BOX 2 07-10-2007 12:42
can i repair "SP AREA CORRUPTED" SIM NOT VALID 6630 IN MTBOX VIA LOGS? zonetrichur MT-BOX 8 06-25-2007 05:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.32666 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO