GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-28-2009, 17:33   #1 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,454
Member: 283204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577140
Thanks Meter: 1,097
succsessfully unlock pantech [email protected] c810


hi bro i recieve the pantech c810 phone.............................succsessfully recieve code from gsm father server.but after put code then showing erer this one

This phone is only accepts SIMs from specific netowkrs, and has been blocked. Contact you customer service center for the unlock block code.
Unblock code:
[_________]
New password:
[_________]
Re-type new password:
[_________]

i try to compleate flash phone with due-update software........................

here is log:




sucsessfully flash done .....................

after flashing put sim phone says enter unlock pin .i put the gsm father server code.phone succsessfully unlock and all networks working fine thanx gsm father team

br:
Harkishan
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to Harkishan singh For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-28-2009, 17:45   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,454
Member: 283204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577140
Thanks Meter: 1,097
thanx shohag bhai to help me all procedure to unlock my phone..........
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Harkishan singh For This Useful Post:
Old 01-28-2009, 20:12   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
thanks harkishan singh for post, this will help others, usually you need to flash if counter is blocked otherwise you can simply put code like you did after flash.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2009, 12:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shohag's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: CellcomEngineering
Age: 37
Posts: 1,334
Member: 147116
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578260
Thanks Meter: 316
Quote:
Originally Posted by harkishan singh View Post
thanx shohag bhai to help me all procedure to unlock my phone..........
my bro harkishan singh....
i just tell u the process but u done the job............
thanks for call me bhai..........
need any kind of help i always be on here...........

here is the link for update this phone: click here
BR.
shohag
sonork: 100.1578260

Last edited by shohag; 01-29-2009 at 12:46.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to shohag For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-29-2009, 19:57   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
thanks shohag for the link. this will help others too.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2009, 07:42   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VODAFONES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: TOKYO JAPAN
Age: 38
Posts: 1,395
Member: 747968
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621353
Thanks Meter: 444
what cable are using it ? and do u have pinout
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2009, 03:55   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 45
Posts: 111
Member: 44531
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by shohag View Post
my bro harkishan singh....
i just tell u the process but u done the job............
thanks for call me bhai..........
need any kind of help i always be on here...........

here is the link for update this phone: click here
BR.
shohag
sonork: 100.1578260
i can't download
please send new link
thank you.
BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2009, 04:39   #8 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 95
Member: 125350
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
thanx..i will get codes from gsmfather from now
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2009, 07:32   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shohag's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: CellcomEngineering
Age: 37
Posts: 1,334
Member: 147116
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578260
Thanks Meter: 316
Quote:
Originally Posted by Monday View Post
i can't download
please send new link
thank you.
BR.
see here how to download ....................

click I agree to the above terms.
then click download...............
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Pantach c810.JPG (125.0 KB, 464 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to shohag For This Useful Post:
Old 04-06-2010, 23:01   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: COLOMBIAA
Posts: 364
Member: 459220
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590597
Thanks Meter: 85
ok ready tested and working
reflash with firmware of pantech
follow put network code
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2010, 06:08   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3
Member: 431847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Only emergency calls

After i flashed my Pantech C810 i put my att simcard, but it didn't ask me to put my pin. But when i tried to make a call, it gave me error: phone can only be used for emergency calls. Can anyone please help me?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2010, 17:12   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: at the top of u
Posts: 368
Member: 455794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591235
Thanks Meter: 61
why you put the card which come from the phone it self
u have to use another operator sim to if u want use the
phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2011, 15:56   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: India
Age: 41
Posts: 176
Member: 77443
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Thumbs up please help to complete flash PANTECH C810

First of all thanx to everyone who posted the detail in this forum
i have little bit problem that im not abel to complete the flashing of modem can any one guide me how to complete the process,my process stuck on modem downloading
Quote:
Originally Posted by shohag View Post
my bro harkishan singh....
I just tell u the process but u done the job............
Thanks for call me bhai..........
Need any kind of help i always be on here...........





here is the link for update this phone: click here
br.
Shohag
sonork: 100.1578260
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 14:14   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Honduras
Posts: 632
Member: 1488173
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 179
Hello. i have the same error that mahesh, It stuck on modem downloading, I let it all the night and nothing happen.

i hope that somebody help me to resolve this issue.

thanks a lot !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2011, 19:49   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Sahiwal Punjab , Pakistan
Posts: 2,897
Member: 123133
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.999
Thanks Meter: 911
its very easy .just do what he did
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40309 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO