GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-17-2009, 06:43   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,182
Member: 64823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 398
Donate money to this user
w950 how to enter code???


Just received the code but don't know how to enter them please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2009, 08:28   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
NadeemShahzad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 4,223
Member: 132334
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.87489
Thanks Meter: 1,191
"C:\Program Files\GsmFatherOnlineTerminal\CodeGuru\CodeGuru.ex e"


Run This Exe All Info In That.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2009, 03:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,182
Member: 64823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 398
Donate money to this user
Ok i just tried it but when i try to enter the CODE it says " All attempts tried " and all locks are closed. What should i do now??
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2009, 08:34   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by zakiyyboss View Post
Ok i just tried it but when i try to enter the CODE it says " All attempts tried " and all locks are closed. What should i do now??
not possible with code now. unlock it with setool.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2009, 09:25   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,182
Member: 64823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 398
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by :::GsmFather::: View Post
not possible with code now. unlock it with setool.
Does that mean i lost a CREDIT?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2009, 18:46   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by zakiyyboss View Post
Does that mean i lost a CREDIT?
unfortunately yes you lost the credit. we take credit for providing code, you have to make sure that you are able to put code or not. we can refund credit when it is proved wrong only.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
hi plizz how to enter code for unlock to DBTEL J6 the new Various 6 12-28-2005 20:59
nec n223i how to unlock or how to enter code? infogsm NEC 14 11-26-2005 12:53
OT view v.12 I how to enter code to phone (letter B is in code) gladeo Alcatel & TCL Old Models 0 12-19-2003 20:45

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25380 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO