GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S

iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S iPhone 4 / 4S

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-13-2011, 12:07   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: taif
Posts: 41
Member: 763436
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
3g&3gs always error 1015


please any body give me a perfect solution for 3g&3gs 1015 error problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2011, 12:31   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Turkey-Isparta
Posts: 141
Member: 565843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
its the baseband problem u need to use custom firmware for 3g and 3gs custom 4.1 s ok with ireb
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2011, 12:41   #3 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 7
Member: 774086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ashraf hossain View Post
please any body give me a perfect solution for 3g&3gs 1015 error problem.
tinyumberlla, kick out

3gs or may restore 4.1 no shsh.thank

Last edited by qdtmobile; 09-13-2011 at 12:47.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2011, 14:38   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Gsm-Play::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Great India
Posts: 1,575
Member: 1615596
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607XXX
Thanks Meter: 711
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ashraf hossain View Post
please any body give me a perfect solution for 3g&3gs 1015 error problem.
Try this.
Run Ireb4 {fone will become on dfu mode}
Make custom firmware 4.1 via sn0wbreeze 2.1 and flash it via itunes
jailbreak via redsn0w 0.9.6b6
unlock via ultrasn0w
Done.
I hope your problem solved.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2011, 11:24   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: taif
Posts: 41
Member: 763436
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
3g&3gs always error 1015

thanks for reply,i do every thing but still same problem,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2011, 16:51   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 105
Member: 1521711
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ashraf hossain View Post
thanks for reply,i do every thing but still same problem,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

to downgrade 4.1

1st create coustom firmware using snowbreeze for 4.1

2nd put yur mobile into DFU mode by ireb

3rd launch tinyumbrella nd start tss server.

den restore yur coustom firmware .while restoring yu vil get 1015 error nd d mobile go into recovery mode den go to tiny umbrella click exit recovery tats all. after tat jailbreak it nd unlock it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2011, 17:04   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 838
Member: 715596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 244
3gs 1015 error fixed successfull

MEGAUPLOAD - The leading online storage and file delivery service
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2011, 17:16   #8 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: spain,malaga,fuengriola
Age: 29
Posts: 45
Member: 1276595
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
very very easy problem my friend use iREB-r4 and ur problem will be solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2011, 18:03   #9 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 43
Member: 1642425
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ashraf hossain View Post
please any body give me a perfect solution for 3g&3gs 1015 error problem.
Are you having that error 1015 after retore to 4.1 ios if that is the case don't bother with that just go ahead use the Redsnow 0.9.6b6 to go ahead jb it.If your baseband is not 6.10 then you should choose change the bb to the ipad bb in Redsnow 0.9.6b6. I found that it's better to do it 2 times ,first just check for change ipad base band after it finished then istall cydia that is only my personal experience but it really worked for me .Hope to hear your good news.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2011, 19:31   #10 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: taif
Posts: 41
Member: 763436
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
3g&3gs always error 1015

thanks a lot everybody......
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
My 5110 v5.11 have a strange error.., it resets it self every 60second luuk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 24 08-11-2006 15:29
Avoid 3 times error code in Nokia 6185 X-plot Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-08-2000 20:24
The multiple errors of Winlock ... ??? Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-20-1999 19:12
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 15:57


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38444 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO