GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S


iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S iPhone 4 / 4S

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-06-2011, 12:57   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 300
Member: 1176729
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
3gs network after restore ?


this 3gs was having V5.0.1 and i downgraded to V4.1 .after installed baseband and ultrasn0w , it is working properly. when i insert every sim card it is showing his network. but the problem is when i try to call with sim i inserted,the call is disconnected.i can't make a call. each sim dooing as same. but there is network showing as well.

**only the original sim working properly.
what can i do to work other sim cards ?

pls help me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2011, 19:49   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shahin Hasan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Amman, J o r d a n.
Age: 38
Posts: 801
Member: 1529244
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1720
Thanks Meter: 150
Brother,
try this solution.
Unlock to iOS 5.0.1 with Ultrasn0w iPhone 4/3GS
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Shahin Hasan For This Useful Post:
Old 12-07-2011, 02:37   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 557
Member: 240043
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by spider08 View Post
this 3gs was having v5.0.1 and i downgraded to v4.1 .after installed baseband and ultrasn0w , it is working properly. When i insert every sim card it is showing his network. But the problem is when i try to call with sim i inserted,the call is disconnected.i can't make a call. Each sim dooing as same. But there is network showing as well.

**only the original sim working properly.
What can i do to work other sim cards ?

Pls help me.
update again baseband 06.15 with redsnow
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cesartefacto For This Useful Post:
Old 12-07-2011, 03:59   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Risan Fassy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Sri Lanka-Beruwala
Posts: 247
Member: 617198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606436
Thanks Meter: 212
Quote:
Originally Posted by spider08 View Post
this 3gs was having V5.0.1 and i downgraded to V4.1 .after installed baseband and ultrasn0w , it is working properly. when i insert every sim card it is showing his network. but the problem is when i try to call with sim i inserted,the call is disconnected.i can't make a call. each sim dooing as same. but there is network showing as well.

**only the original sim working properly.
what can i do to work other sim cards ?

pls help me.
after restore to 4.1..
If you jailbreak with redsn0w_win_0.9.6b5 or with this redsn0w_win_0.9.6b6..
Then did you check settings---> Phone---> show my caller Id set to on?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2011, 15:36   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 300
Member: 1176729
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
i tried everythink but no way. i reflashed 3 times ipas base band there iwas no result.
when i inserted any sim ,the phone show the network but when i try to call,it does't make a call.
**only original sim working perfectely.

pls any ther solutions ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2011, 09:56   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Risan Fassy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Sri Lanka-Beruwala
Posts: 247
Member: 617198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606436
Thanks Meter: 212
If the version is now 4.1..
please use to jailbreak redsn0w_win_0.9.6b5 or redsn0w_win_0.9.6b6..
Others will not work..
then check your base band is now 6.15?
Have done plenty..
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2011, 10:47   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2,367
Member: 972745
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627715
Thanks Meter: 214
Check The IMEI Is It BlackListed?

Disable 3g on the handset + reset network settings
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6150 Network problem, please HELP! ZF Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 4 07-06-2004 18:07
5110/6110 after unlocking see only network to which it was locked and ... 2M Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 07-25-2000 00:51
5110 5.24 locked all 4 locks after unlocking... MCG Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 03-07-2000 21:24
HEX for CLIP to restore Factory Defaults X-Shadow Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 02-28-2000 14:59
"Menu 11"? after Net monitor Pyron Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 08-09-1999 10:07


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30216 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO