GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S

iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S iPhone 4 / 4S

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-30-2010, 20:20   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kadergsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 379
Member: 297973
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604447
Thanks Meter: 35
error 3014 solution


juste delete cookies from your computer
worked for me
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2010, 20:24   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,205
Member: 64823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 404
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by kadergsm View Post
juste delete cookies from your computer
worked for me
What do you mean you were able to DOWNGRADE 3Gs to 4.0 Without having saved SHSH??
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2010, 20:38   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kadergsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 379
Member: 297973
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604447
Thanks Meter: 35
i mean upgraded 3g to 4.0 because i have problem to upgrade to4.0 always error 3014 and after delete cookies the restore to 4.0 work fine
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2010, 20:45   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,205
Member: 64823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 404
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by kadergsm View Post
i mean upgraded 3g to 4.0 because i have problem to upgrade to4.0 always error 3014 and after delete cookies the restore to 4.0 work fine
Thx for the info !! But the main PRObLEm is for iPhone 3Gs !!

3G you can do what ever you want with it !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2010, 19:56   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhon357add's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: MoviL GsM
Age: 33
Posts: 424
Member: 949016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 161.7672
Thanks Meter: 25
Dont Work For Me,Other Solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2010, 20:32   #6 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: satwa dubai uae
Posts: 471
Member: 1125280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 273
not work for me in 3gs mate.....

other solution???
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2010, 19:31   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 4
Member: 942272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
what is cookies?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2010, 12:55   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
amer_a_82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 251
Member: 610529
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612153
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasir hasan View Post
what is cookies?

C:\Documents and Settings\Pc\Cookies
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2010, 22:18   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Tunisia
Posts: 969
Member: 411207
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 149
Quote:
Originally Posted by kadergsm View Post
juste delete cookies from your computer
worked for me

thks also worked for me
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2011, 21:24   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 73
Member: 797309
Status: Offline
Sonork: tkzipo
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by kadergsm View Post
juste delete cookies from your computer
worked for me
Quote:
Originally Posted by zakiyyboss View Post
What do you mean you were able to DOWNGRADE 3Gs to 4.0 Without having saved SHSH??

just follow this instruction..


You may also need to try removing the 127.0.0.1 gs.apple.com entry from your /etc/hosts (Mac), or C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts (PC)

it worked for me...1000000%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tkzipo For This Useful Post:
Old 04-17-2011, 05:43   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zakiyyboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mauritius
Posts: 3,205
Member: 64823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 404
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by tkzipo View Post
just follow this instruction..


You may also need to try removing the 127.0.0.1 gs.apple.com entry from your /etc/hosts (Mac), or C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts (PC)

it worked for me...1000000%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
Man its AN old POST !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 18:18   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
delchoni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Bulgaria Asenovgrad
Age: 37
Posts: 3,203
Member: 239176
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602815
Thanks Meter: 851
fine worked solutions

Quote:
Originally Posted by tkzipo View Post
just follow this instruction..


You may also need to try removing the 127.0.0.1 gs.apple.com entry from your /etc/hosts (Mac), or C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts (PC)

it worked for me...1000000%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
fine worked solutions
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2011, 16:50   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
{X-MAN}'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: I.N.D.I.A
Posts: 180
Member: 1169043
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1586033
Thanks Meter: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by tkzipo View Post
just follow this instruction..


You may also need to try removing the 127.0.0.1 gs.apple.com entry from your /etc/hosts (Mac), or C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts (PC)

it worked for me...1000000%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

finally get the things done!! thx ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2012, 14:26   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ersa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Now on earth
Age: 43
Posts: 832
Member: 75290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
HOST file

I just remove HOST file from here:
C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

... and working fine

BR
ERSA
Seb
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2012, 20:27   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 173
Member: 1717511
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
hi, i removed .host file, removed gs.applexxxxx.. also try in differente computer.

iphone is 8gb, did factory unlock service to the phone and now cant restore iphone, is stuck on error 3014 when try to restoring baseband.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Anybody know solution Robi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 12-10-2014 11:35
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
Solution for GSM phones!?!?!?!? todosije Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-16-2010 04:52
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 15:57
!!!!!!TO ALL NOKIA 51XX/61XX SP LOCKS 1,2,3,4 SOLUTION latest news!!!!! spterminator Main Sales Section 2 08-13-1999 05:55


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.54358 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO