GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S

iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S iPhone 4 / 4S

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-07-2010, 06:08   #1 (permalink)
G$m
No Life Poster
 
G$m's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Egypt
Age: 35
Posts: 622
Member: 995280
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1582835
Thanks Meter: 90
Arrow How i deal With This Problem !


i wonder how i got this and how i will avoid it i've tried alot my iphone was almost dead and i wasted alot of time to revive it and it works
But Now as u see this means that everytime i restart my iphone i will have to use the Redsn0w program reminds us with Blackrain
So i want to activate my iphone and unlock it with no problem like this

here's the Pic

BR : Abdullah Zalhaf
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2010, 16:12   #2 (permalink)
G$m
No Life Poster
 
G$m's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Egypt
Age: 35
Posts: 622
Member: 995280
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1582835
Thanks Meter: 90
oki oki i just need to activate it i have the activation sim but i don't have the original sim so what to do ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2010, 17:12   #3 (permalink)
G$m
No Life Poster
 
G$m's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Egypt
Age: 35
Posts: 622
Member: 995280
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1582835
Thanks Meter: 90
problem solved with using the original sim from another phone and still waiting for full unlock
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28617 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO