GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S

iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S iPhone 4 / 4S

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-20-2014, 09:29   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
eng imran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: in Heart of someone
Posts: 967
Member: 1640158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615555
Thanks Meter: 136
Question iphone 4 error 4005 soluation ???


iphone 4 error 4005 soluation ???
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 10:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobilehelper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1,902
Member: 1696653
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1638410
Thanks Meter: 800
see here...https://discussions.apple.com/message/23027173#23027173
https://discussions.apple.com/thread/5381335
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 10:57   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
florynel_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Ireland&Uk
Age: 30
Posts: 1,373
Member: 1624620
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 751
Donate money to this user
try with new battery,charger port or original usb cable
for me works with new battery



Br
FLoryneL
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 11:15   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Age: 54
Posts: 147
Member: 1587321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607684
Thanks Meter: 10
I Phone 4 on itunes connected logo

Hello Brother,

I have I-Phone 4, stuck on itunes logo, when updating with itunes :

1) showing I-Phone 4, serial number N/A

2) when updating with 7.1, about 50% software is loaded to the phone
giving error 3194 and stops.

Please help, any solution, thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 18:08   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 56
Member: 55718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
reflash in DFU mode and phone be ok
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to emanuil For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25338 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO