GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S

iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S iPhone 4 / 4S

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-24-2010, 19:00   #31 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Mand. Philippines,now in KSA
Posts: 62
Member: 255983
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3

Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm1999 View Post
INFO: Now listening for devices...
INFO: read igor/map.plist
INFO: Connected to the AppleMobileDevice.
INFO: Version iPhone2,1_3.1.3
INFO: Connecting to mobilebackup...
INFO: Sending files via AFC.
FATAL(__LINE__): Assertion failed (dl.c:198): 0 == (AMDeviceStartService(dev, service, &it, NULL)) (but it was -402653091)
198

this error means that your phone is not activated,,you cannot use spirit for phones that are not activated.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2010, 04:39   #32 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: india > gujarat
Posts: 785
Member: 296999
Status: Offline
Sonork: not avaible
Thanks Meter: 83
without orignal sim how we can active phone please help me or it downgrate to 3.1.2 , modem is allready 5.11.07 any help bcoz now customer ask me given my as always recovery after reboot
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2010, 04:55   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MPhoneClinic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Aus. melbourne
Age: 40
Posts: 1,729
Member: 20639
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 233
Quote:
Originally Posted by maruti View Post
without orignal sim how we can active phone please help me or it downgrate to 3.1.2 , modem is allready 5.11.07 any help bcoz now customer ask me given my as always recovery after reboot
JUST FOLLOW THIS THREADS

iPhone3GS with new boot update to original 3.1.3 keep baseband 05.11.07 100% solutio
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2010, 05:45   #34 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NAVEED74's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Colombo
Posts: 515
Member: 188574
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590742
Thanks Meter: 750
Quote:
Originally Posted by MPhoneClinic View Post

He ask without orignal simcard how can he activate phone

Br

Naveed yousaf
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2010, 12:13   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 537
Member: 512970
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584185
Thanks Meter: 133
for alllllllllll any solution posted for activ iphone witout original sim card any mean post the solution just the custom firmware for upgrade the soft witout basbend posted or the setup
for acive ur iphone by corect card and u not have original u need the clone operateur card by sim emulator and goldcard or silvercard greencard..... in one sim u clone 9 operator u nedd soft + programmer and iccid access for operator database worldwide
and u dop to jobs for instant pb jailbreack 3.1.3 this pb commin soon be realis soft for jailbreack not by itunes
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2010, 15:18   #36 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 25
Member: 1303912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by NAVEED74 View Post
He ask without orignal simcard how can he activate phone

Br

Naveed yousaf
Run Blackra1n RC3
Install cydia after blackrain
Then install Blacksn0w RC2

I have done it countless times but the network is very unstable and I get no service
Now am happily back to 3.1.2
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2010, 09:34   #37 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1407079
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi..
just try to do this.

i got error 6 and did irecovery after that reboot to recovery mode.

during revovery loop mode i used blackrain its keep showing "running" too long

not sure my baseband is right now..am i doing things right..

please help
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 19:29
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 30 02-24-2016 09:21
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 02:41
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 12:08


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31613 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO