GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-19-2010, 10:07   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Sandeepjagdeva's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: NAHAN (H.P)
Posts: 140
Member: 495742
Status: Offline
Sonork: N O W H E R E
Thanks Meter: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohamedsafi123 View Post
hi friends


china any module hard & software problem post hear i give correct solution with in 2 hours





only ur work press thenks
I have a china G'Five W520 its ringer is not working. Ringer is OK i checked it with multimeter on beep. I don't have much experience of china phone HW. So PLZ help me. Itís very argent for me.
THANX in advance

HOPE 4 THE BEST ...................
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to Sandeepjagdeva For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-19-2010, 10:27   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mohamedsafi123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: tamil nadu
Age: 28
Posts: 311
Member: 170244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 402
Quote:
Originally Posted by shonarga_baradi View Post
my phone m808 power button dont work

but charging ok

any body help me.................................
upload ur pcb image or try to remove keypad flex and make jummper
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to mohamedsafi123 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-19-2010, 10:47   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mohamedsafi123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: tamil nadu
Age: 28
Posts: 311
Member: 170244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 402
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sandeepjagdeva View Post
I have a china G'Five W520 its ringer is not working. Ringer is OK i checked it with multimeter on beep. I don't have much experience of china phone HW. So PLZ help me. Itís very argent for me.
THANX in advance

HOPE 4 THE BEST ...................
check ringer track with multimeeter it get any ohms it not get. make jumper to black resister near ringer track else nxt chengd ringer ic pls wait sir i give image.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to mohamedsafi123 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-19-2010, 13:13   #19 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Sandeepjagdeva's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: NAHAN (H.P)
Posts: 140
Member: 495742
Status: Offline
Sonork: N O W H E R E
Thanks Meter: 47
Thanx for reply sir.
I don't have any idia from where these track starts. Plz upload image, it will be more easy for me. Thanks v. much ............
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Sandeepjagdeva For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-19-2010, 14:28   #20 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
acelai00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: malaysia
Posts: 533
Member: 255011
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
hi bro~i have a china phone n95 8gb ringger no work~already change buzzer but problem still same~any solution bro?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to acelai00 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-26-2010, 17:44   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 5
Member: 1277187
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
I999

Hi, I have a I999 phone model that is dead. When I switch on the phone I can only see the start then the screen backs black. I tried to connect it with Spiderman in order to solve the problem and I got this message "boot rom error" with the disconnection.
The data that I have from phone are:
Model: Autodetect 6228-6239 NAND
CPU: 6235:8A04:8A01
NEOTEL35_08B_GEMINI_PCB01_GPRS_MT6235B_S01.LN233_H Y_V1_0R--100315__firmware_20100619-145422.B4M.bin
bootloader version: NEOTEL35_08B_GEMINI_BOOTLOADER_V005_MT6235B_LN233_ HY_V1_0R.bin
Rom: 4D573031
Could you help me.
Thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to roby2 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-27-2010, 03:19   #22 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rajdeepsaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: JHARKHAND,INDIA
Posts: 291
Member: 723195
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Hello sir pls help -china sigmatel model set is without sim set on........but insert sim set is not on ......
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to rajdeepsaw For This Useful Post:
Old 07-27-2010, 11:22   #23 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 2
Member: 769004
Status: Offline
Sonork: westala
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by shonarga_baradi View Post
my phone m808 power button dont work

but charging ok

any body help me.................................
check the voltage both on/off button pin (4-5 v). if 0,-1 v it mean the ground isn't conect. n re-hoot the ic power
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to arian_es For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-27-2010, 14:11   #24 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rezwan_jack's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 32
Posts: 313
Member: 776103
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596478
Thanks Meter: 148
Sigmatel S_80 Low ringtone need help..........!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to rezwan_jack For This Useful Post:
Old 07-28-2010, 09:32   #25 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 54
Member: 1054356
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
my phone m 808 headset solution help me argent
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to nahid_bd For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-28-2010, 10:12   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Almora
Age: 30
Posts: 276
Member: 1341683
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1431
Thanks Meter: 30
hi sir.

i have chain Alfatel model no-H2
*,0,n # not working......

all keys are working....


how can i solved ...


pls help me .....

pls
pls
pls
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dreamboyoo7 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-29-2010, 14:18   #27 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mohamedsafi123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: tamil nadu
Age: 28
Posts: 311
Member: 170244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 402
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajdeepsaw View Post
Hello sir pls help -china sigmatel model set is without sim set on........but insert sim set is not on ......
complete formet via infinity or chenge network ic [pfo]
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to mohamedsafi123 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-29-2010, 14:21   #28 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mohamedsafi123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: tamil nadu
Age: 28
Posts: 311
Member: 170244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 402
[QUOTE=dreamboyoo7;6137706]
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreamboyoo7 View Post
hi sir.

i have chain Alfatel model no-H2
calling sim 2 key,*,0,n # not working......

all keys are working....


how can i solved ...


pls help me .....

pls
pls
pls
warm the low heat in cpu best of luck
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to mohamedsafi123 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-03-2010, 14:33   #29 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 54
Member: 1054356
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
my phone headset solution help me argent
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nahid_bd For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2010, 20:17   #30 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 2
Member: 281059
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I buy a GPS x10 dual sim, and i have a problem, when i try to conect to a WIFI conection the phone turn off this was in the beginnig but now i try to turn on the phone and just last 2 seconds on and then turn on! becouse of that i cant master reset the phone! can you help me? i dont know the version of the flash file?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to faldecoa80 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-27-2014 21:31
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37321 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO