GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2012, 06:44   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 309
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
Big problem of new China mobile

hi frnds china mobile new model not sported for any box Eg infinity Gpg master Avatar ETC ?????????????
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to honey_bbc2001 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2012, 06:55   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajeshlehal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 672
Member: 666540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 350
Quote:
Originally Posted by honey_bbc2001 View Post
hi frnds china mobile new model not sported for any box Eg infinity Gpg master Avatar ETC ?????????????
may be u r talking about cool sand cpu used chinese mobiles. yes u r right no any box support this cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 08:02   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 2,886
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,662
Quote:
Originally Posted by honey_bbc2001 View Post
hi frnds china mobile new model not sported for any box Eg infinity Gpg master Avatar ETC ?????????????

"new china phone" isn't a specific identity for china phone category. you should mention specific cpu name of china phone which you need to support then some one can give you perfect answer.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 08:44   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 309
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
bro cpu name is ARM
i think this new cpu plz chek it thenx
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 08:46   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 309
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
ARM msw8532.......................
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 09:39   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Kaithal
Posts: 34
Member: 1078782
Status: Offline
Sonork: vinay98960
Thanks Meter: 4
who is the best china software box

sir

who is the best china software box..

mircle or volcano???? tell me pls
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 12:50   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 309
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
Quote:
Originally Posted by tkowsar View Post
"new china phone" isn't a specific identity for china phone category. you should mention specific cpu name of china phone which you need to support then some one can give you perfect answer.
hi bro i send cpu name plz chek it thenx any idea ???
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 13:00   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JONONItelecomô's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: PlashBari
Age: 31
Posts: 3,133
Member: 1076772
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601881
Thanks Meter: 2,577
Yes Suppoted
MSTAR Msw 8532/8533C/8535









Regard
Chinaking Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 13:22   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 309
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
bro ARM msw8533 not only msw8533 plz chek it Thenx in Advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 15:41   #10 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 2,886
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,662
Quote:
Originally Posted by honey_bbc2001 View Post
ARM msw8532.......................
Quote:
Originally Posted by honey_bbc2001 View Post
hi bro i send cpu name plz chek it thenx any idea ???
Quote:
Originally Posted by honey_bbc2001 View Post
bro ARM msw8533 not only msw8533 plz chek it Thenx in Advance

yes that cpu support by many china device, so plz check product support section for this cpu, its called "Master" cpu so you should search "mster 8533/msw8533" ARM isn't a matter here.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 16:15   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 309
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
ok bro i chek it and reply thenx ........... but i chek many box but this cpu is not conect any box mobile name is YXTEL c6 c8 c5 this model not conect
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 19:07   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
haroon75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: @ MY SOUL
Posts: 333
Member: 450542
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590626
Thanks Meter: 35
Thumbs up you can flash it

salam
brother u can flash these models with master tool and volcano box.
working 100000%
haroon75


Quote:
Originally Posted by honey_bbc2001 View Post
ok bro i chek it and reply thenx ........... but i chek many box but this cpu is not conect any box mobile name is YXTEL c6 c8 c5 this model not conect
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 19:40   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: vikarabad ap
Age: 32
Posts: 17
Member: 339541
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
mstar cpu supported china king box coolsand cpu not support any box
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2012, 14:39   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 309
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
Quote:
Originally Posted by haroon75 View Post
salam
brother u can flash these models with master tool and volcano box.
working 100000%
haroon75
ok thenx bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2012, 05:29   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 210
Member: 1627221
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1614167
Thanks Meter: 20
miracle box is also gud auto detect cpu outo pinfind.........all flash files upload in support.....so easy from valcono i m using both both are good but miracle is user freindly tool ...........
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.60941 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO