GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-02-2009, 15:36   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zeeshan tayyab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,606
Member: 828294
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615866
Thanks Meter: 124
china mobile on emergency


bro,some brand new china mobiles are on emergency mode and does not shows signals,any tested solution.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to zeeshan tayyab For This Useful Post:
Old 03-02-2009, 15:47   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: bhakkar
Age: 34
Posts: 936
Member: 770229
Status: Offline
Sonork: 29050
Thanks Meter: 97
chinge imei dear of this
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2009, 15:56   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 52
Member: 877138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Yes only change imei problem will solve tested many time.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2009, 16:34   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gooshi_shah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: in dream
Posts: 360
Member: 614090
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583645
Thanks Meter: 65
thanks brother
i do manual farmat now?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 08:42   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zeeshan tayyab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,606
Member: 828294
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615866
Thanks Meter: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by asif123456789 View Post
chinge imei dear of this
not effective,still same
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 09:16   #6 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Muzaffar Garh Pakistan
Posts: 3
Member: 985433
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i hv changed imei, unlock , formate but same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 16:19   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
thomp4pal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Nigeria
Age: 30
Posts: 585
Member: 292106
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582885
Thanks Meter: 114
check and change PA., all will be okay.. i done many by change PA
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2009, 03:42   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 7
Member: 990338
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomp4pal View Post
check and change PA., all will be okay.. i done many by change PA
Thanks, but how I can change PA?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2009, 11:34   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
thomp4pal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Nigeria
Age: 30
Posts: 585
Member: 292106
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582885
Thanks Meter: 114
Quote:
Originally Posted by aquilesvap View Post
Thanks, but how I can change PA?
1. Look for Exact PA IC from other brands of china phone

2. When u get same PA, Remove the one from the faulty phone with an SMD Rework station ( Note the Position and Notch of PA ic).

3.Now Remove PA ic from other board, be sure the ic is good... Resolder it On your own phone in the correct positioning.

4. Now test phone, if not work Rehot cpu...

B.R
thomp4pal
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2009, 12:23   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Mr. Right's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 452
Member: 796514
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583845
Thanks Meter: 53
its hard ware problem not software or changing imei, just try to check its antena components
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2009, 13:02   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::skybird::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Chinese Section
Age: 33
Posts: 826
Member: 594884
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,553
Quote:
china mobile on emergency
bro,some brand new china mobiles are on emergency mode and does not shows signals,any tested solution.
Quote:
i hv changed imei, unlock , formate but same problem
Just Format your phone with any tool then write the eeprom and full flash.






.::skybird::.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2010, 15:43   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Sindhu Desh
Age: 32
Posts: 8,044
Member: 199814
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,941
i am unable to find few firmwares as they are realy new... :P
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2010, 05:28   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zeerik's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Sambrial (Sialkot)
Posts: 2,555
Member: 282066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590696
Thanks Meter: 551
Quote:
Originally Posted by asadnow2k View Post
i am unable to find few firmwares as they are realy new... :P
the best way .......search working phones of same models in local market and read flash then write the read flash in faulty mobile
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2010, 10:48   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 165
Member: 1041401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
hi guys in some new china handset shows emergency.
I format the phone & also checked IMEI no. ok
but still same.
is there any solution for it
plz HELP me
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2010, 05:38   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mane_15's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 137
Member: 1403558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
very hard solution dear,,,,,thnksssss
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Emergency in china mobiles Tahir Riaz Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 26 04-08-2014 09:09
how do i activate internet on my china mobile kbsiti Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 05-25-2012 12:37
china mobile on calibration mode,please helpme!!!!!! faju Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 25 03-05-2011 05:58
about to install java on china mobile phone harry5641 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 09-11-2010 02:58
need help on flashing china mobile phones tewariamit Multi-box LITE 4 06-04-2008 03:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38263 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO