GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-09-2011, 08:24   #16 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 30
Member: 668970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3

i think changing imei is not proper solution ,just reball the cpu your problem will be solved
i tried many chinese phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2011, 06:59   #17 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: IND RATNAGIRI MAHARASHTRA
Posts: 93
Member: 962648
Status: Offline
Sonork: sultan
Thanks Meter: 5
i m change imei still same pro
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2011, 13:46   #18 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: camarines norte
Posts: 98
Member: 1394524
Status: Offline
Sonork: pongshie
Thanks Meter: 10
any solution bro. i have same problem for emergency china phone i do same but still d same please help....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2011, 08:11   #19 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: jamshedpur
Posts: 19
Member: 1588953
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
same problem imei is ok ................................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2012, 20:32   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 34
Member: 647758
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
dear member not imei problem for emergency its only network ic problem take care
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mallick_5x For This Useful Post:
Old 05-24-2012, 22:07   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11
Member: 535742
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Arrow

what is parameter? when i use program most of time it says parameter is field .how can i solve it .help me pls
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GETAHUN For This Useful Post:
Old 09-29-2012, 00:43   #22 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 45
Member: 1202860
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
if imei problem it shows INVALID SIM.
emergeny problem may be antenna components or pa problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2012, 10:45   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
..:rubelstar:.*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 33
Posts: 141
Member: 1615212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597410
Thanks Meter: 114
Donate money to this user
Hello Bro Post C.P.U Type...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2012, 03:44   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
samo_d1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: HARDOI (U.P.) INDIA
Age: 32
Posts: 506
Member: 1483881
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612698
Thanks Meter: 93
Some time imergency solved by rebuilding imei
and some time it is hardware problem

in that cases first check imei and then if phone is mtk based write good nv file

if not solved then check hardware by changing pa and reheating cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012, 06:17   #25 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 42
Member: 1138587
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
I solve this problem many time 1st chek antina ways 2nd change pf problem is same change network crystal ic ur problem is 100% solve this trik i rpair 90% hendset in emergency mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2012, 13:18   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 162
Member: 744022
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
change p.a tested by me many times or flash ur mobile with working flash file
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 13:38   #27 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: bihar khagaria
Age: 32
Posts: 14
Member: 1793654
Status: Offline
Sonork: Roshan 123
Thanks Meter: 0
m-tech 18i 8mb flash file please send ppppppppppppppllllllll
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2014, 05:09   #28 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 55
Member: 2280961
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
All China Mobile MT6250 & 6260 Cpu NO SERVICE. Only NO SERVICE not Emergency. Many handset tested by me.
All China Mobile MT6250 & 6260 Cpu NO SERVICE | Shamim
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Emergency in china mobiles Tahir Riaz Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 26 04-08-2014 09:09
how do i activate internet on my china mobile kbsiti Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 05-25-2012 12:37
china mobile on calibration mode,please helpme!!!!!! faju Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 25 03-05-2011 05:58
about to install java on china mobile phone harry5641 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 09-11-2010 02:58
need help on flashing china mobile phones tewariamit Multi-box LITE 4 06-04-2008 03:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36172 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO