GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-18-2012, 04:39   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Misbahullah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Afghanistan 0093786144898
Age: 27
Posts: 707
Member: 938983
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585802
Thanks Meter: 99
China Mobiles "File Error Restore Default"

I have got some china phones with "File Error restore default" what is the solution for this problem anyone to help???
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 05:11   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NKhan_Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Afghanistan
Posts: 859
Member: 1646177
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604654
Thanks Meter: 226
Bro Just format it this problem come in new MTK Mediatek 6252 but better to take backup before formatting.


WBR
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 05:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freshwhite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: MOROGORO,TANZANIA
Age: 35
Posts: 883
Member: 87204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Misbahullah View Post
I have got some china phones with "File Error restore default" what is the solution for this problem anyone to help???
take nv backup then format if you loose network restore nv backup
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 06:07   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Gsmideazone::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 22
Posts: 2,418
Member: 936020
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611462
Thanks Meter: 1,025
Quote:
Originally Posted by Misbahullah View Post
I have got some china phones with "File Error restore default" what is the solution for this problem anyone to help???

most of the time this problem solved by format but don't forget to make backup.
which tool u use?
which cpu is inside?
phone mode?

nothing mention here.next time mention it pls
Quote:
Originally Posted by NKhan_Gsm View Post
Bro Just format it this problem come in new MTK Mediatek 6252 but better to take backup before formatting.

i m agree with u dear

WBR
Quote:
Originally Posted by freshwhite View Post
take nv backup then format if you loose network restore nv backup
yes.dear u r right. but he should take full backup her firmware .because some tool kill some phone after format
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 17:18   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
Member: 474301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
plz haw kan we solve dis problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 17:20   #6 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 257
Member: 1071783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
brother rx tx format the phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 17:20   #7 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
Member: 474301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
i have try 2 use infinity but it sam problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 17:25   #8 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 257
Member: 1071783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
use gpg dragon box solve this
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 17:36   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 22
Member: 1641964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
try measure the hardware voltage,clock requirement of the pcb,and troubleshoot if there any abnormally result
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2012, 17:51   #10 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 257
Member: 1071783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
brother this mediatek 6252a cpu connect rx tx cable to phone format dragon box 10000% tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2012, 04:22   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Gsmideazone::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 22
Posts: 2,418
Member: 936020
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611462
Thanks Meter: 1,025
Quote:
Originally Posted by jumah View Post
i have try 2 use infinity but it sam problem
Quote:
Originally Posted by sahill View Post
use gpg dragon box solve this
Quote:
Originally Posted by sahill View Post
brother this mediatek 6252a cpu connect rx tx cable to phone format dragon box 10000% tested

don't worry.MasterTools can solve it without any hesitation.
just use it.then if any problem come our home to take better serve by our special team
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2012, 09:56   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ostybons's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: kumasi-ghana
Age: 22
Posts: 651
Member: 1242667
Status: Offline
Sonork: ostybons@yahoo.co.uk
Thanks Meter: 65
pls tell us de soluton and stop bragging with dis mastertools i think there is solution bro
thks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2012, 10:33   #13 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 27
Posts: 23,345
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 21,558
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ostybons View Post
pls tell us de soluton and stop bragging with dis mastertools i think there is solution bro
thks

Do Format and check .......
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2012, 11:23   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Bazeed_khan17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Pakistan TDM
Posts: 696
Member: 1330570
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611533
Thanks Meter: 167
Quote:
Originally Posted by Misbahullah View Post
I have got some china phones with "File Error restore default" what is the solution for this problem anyone to help???
Just formate by any tool but don't forgate to take backup of your handset flash file your problem will solve 100%>>>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2012, 12:28   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 210
Member: 1627221
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1614167
Thanks Meter: 20
flash your phone to good flash file your problem will solve...... ..........
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
Software for Nokia Mobiles Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 09-20-1999 07:17
PERMANENT MOBILE PHONE SUPPLIER NEEDED MILLENNIUM-INTERNATIONAL Wanted Products 0 08-28-1999 21:23
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 15:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.33562 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO