GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-16-2008, 07:58   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 6
Member: 901921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Wink Connect internet on pc With China Mobile


Hi, How are you all? I have a China Mobile name " Fushida s350" I want to use to Connect internet on pc with Mobile. when i connect mobile with pc they detect mt6227 modem driver.. But i don't understand if any one have a EXPERIENCE AND solution please tell me as soon as possible..
Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2008, 08:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::: Naveed :::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Space
Posts: 1,676
Member: 352237
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577161
Thanks Meter: 599
You must have modem drivers for this phone to install complete drivers
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2008, 08:52   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 6
Member: 901921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I install driver But when i connect to the internet the error appear " Hardware failure in the modem"
Help me plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2008, 08:52   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,925
U can find ur cpu driver here

China Phone PCSuite And Most Wanted CPU usb driver
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to FasGsm For This Useful Post:
Old 11-17-2008, 14:43   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 6
Member: 901921
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
not working same problems
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2010, 10:38   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1432420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Connect China Handsets to PC(quite simple!!!)

Hi...
Its quite simple...
Just follow these.......
0.Make sure ur SIM1 holds the sim that is to be connected and also make sure that u get connection to ur phone...
1.Now all u need to do is download the Micromax Driver (it suites for all china mobiles) from Micromax : Nothing like Anything
2.Download the driver(say Q3 Driver) and phone suite(say Q3 Phone suite)
extract it and save it on ur hard disk.
3.goto ADD MODEMS in your PC and browse for the (.inf) file that is in path\Q3_Phone_Suite\Q3 Phone Suite\modem_inf....Press OK.
4.Double click on application files in Driver folder (dont forget to install InstallDriver.exe)
5.Click on Phone suite Application and configure your COM Port using your USB data cable...
6.Create a connection (Phone Suite\Settings\Create Connection) using the Access point that depends on the network u use...
eg: vodafone= portalnmms
aircel= aircelgprs.pr
airtel= airtelgprs.com
reliance= rcomnet.................
7.Goto Dialup tab to get connected using your data cable and enjoy surfing...
8.In order to use it wirelessly.....Connect ur phone to pc using bluetooth and right click on your device ....click Dial up Networking and create a connection and use the modem "Standard Modem over Bluetooth Link #(label)" and also the modem that is installed few mins b4 (i.e) "MTK GPRS Modem" with COM label that u have configured(eg. COM3)....

Its all done now and enjoy browsing on ur PC using ur GFIVE handset with or without wires...
Me too was a kind of sufferer lik u few months b4 but enjoying browsing all thro' d day NOW using my GFIVE G9000i.......

Still hav doubts?
feel free to call:: 9688104622,9585322210..........(24X7)
(Emmanuel)
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2010, 13:29   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sargodha pak
Posts: 60
Member: 699117
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1593976
Thanks Meter: 4,294,967,295
u r use the blototh for intenet conection bay the billionton blototh device and make right
user profile in ur mobile and instal billionton blototh software.aur conect the internet i
sure sole ur problum.100000% tested
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how can use internet on pc VIA blackberry ehsas_ghum BlackBerry (RIM) 4 12-23-2008 00:28
YES I can use internet on PC using i phone as modem prasad3223 iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 4 10-03-2008 08:30
How to do internet on pc through reliance smart gsm sim? chhoton Off Topic Zone 1 09-12-2008 21:28
Motorola L6 usb drivers for internet on PC sachinvij1 Motorola P2k 0 08-16-2006 12:34

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30648 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO