GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-17-2009, 18:54   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 21
Member: 1032963
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
hardware reset


Hi everyone, I have a chinese mobile phone with MTK cpu...
the model is TV889i
It was perfectly working since I got into Engineer menu by pressing *#3646633# and turn it to HIGH SPEED MODE...
the phone turned off in 3sec and never turned on...
can anybody help me???
Is there any way to reset the phone???
any hardware reset key or something?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2009, 20:19   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobilezone1997's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Nepal(Mobilezone)
Posts: 585
Member: 1016132
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592677
Thanks Meter: 188
Quote:
Originally Posted by harut2005 View Post
Hi everyone, I have a chinese mobile phone with MTK cpu...
the model is TV889i
It was perfectly working since I got into Engineer menu by pressing *#3646633# and turn it to HIGH SPEED MODE...
the phone turned off in 3sec and never turned on...
can anybody help me???
Is there any way to reset the phone???
any hardware reset key or something?
u need some box or software br





thank
ros
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mobilezone1997 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-17-2009, 20:40   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 21
Member: 1032963
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
what do you mean my friend?
I am ready to do anything even if I need to open the phone and do something to hardware...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2009, 13:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,925
Format ur cpu hope ur problem will b solved how to format and with which s.w u can format don,t ask these questions already many tutriols and free softwares r posted plz search in forum.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to FasGsm For This Useful Post:
Old 05-18-2009, 18:04   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 21
Member: 1032963
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
OK man...
I will look it out, but I think I will need your help

Thank you for now...

Please if anybody read this thread and know what exactly to do, plz post to help me, I'm anxious
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2009, 12:22   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 3
Member: 1089206
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have the same probz...
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2009, 13:20   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Mallick Manzil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Pakistan
Age: 35
Posts: 431
Member: 1074634
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583894
Thanks Meter: 241
u have any china flasher box kike spiderman/cpf box2/infanety ,if u have any box just format ur set.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2009, 06:56   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 3
Member: 1089206
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
my friends looking for the pinout in tv889i so that he can reformat it but he cannot look for it because there is no pinout guide.. any body can help us?

tnx a lot..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
White screen after hardware reset on e616 uchesunny NEC 0 03-03-2007 21:54
Hardware reset 600, how? D_Art Sony Ericsson 3 11-11-2006 19:58
Anyone in Leicester area Flash or Hardware Reset 7600? Salad Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 4 10-08-2004 00:28
savvy hardware reset points zoboz Philips 2 08-15-2004 20:15
Can anyone in South Wales do a hardware reset on a nokia 7600? junglejim Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 3 07-05-2004 12:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31493 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO