GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-24-2008, 07:58   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 11
Member: 775382
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
how do i activate internet on my china mobile


My china mobile is DUBAO538.I could not able to activate internet in it.
How do I?.I am belongs to INDIA(Kerala state).My service provider is BSNL(gprs). APN is wapsouth.cellone.in for BSNL-WAP.
For BSNL-GPRS APN is gprssouth.cellone.in. Is these correct?
Tell me How to configure?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 08:37   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: TANZANIA
Posts: 20
Member: 759348
Status: Offline
Sonork: Kassim ( Small Phone )
Thanks Meter: 9
please call customer care service for know how to connect internet in your phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 18:36   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
..::GSM329::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: www.mobile329.net
Age: 47
Posts: 300
Member: 477733
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73
No way if your phone are No market brand the Operator can't register your phone in system.
It can't work with GPRS adjustment.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2012, 12:37   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Member: 1763548
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I also have this problem and live in the UK. I am getting to believe that there is no way to do this with any phone from China. I have been writing to may forums and my service provider (O2) but no help at all. My advice is try to get your money back as I am.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Set up for T-mobile internet on my V902 jtwolfen Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 03-11-2010 19:18
How do you activate engineering mode on odyssey M56 bongi2010 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 02-16-2010 13:07
airtel Internet settings for China mobile maka2gsm maka2gsm Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 06-23-2009 13:48
How do I "Install Drivers" on my K800i? rubylime KULANKENDI Server 3 12-19-2007 21:19
How do I enable MMS on my G50 captaincad Panasonic 0 12-18-2004 16:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25784 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO