GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-20-2009, 09:09   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: andhra pradesh,kakinada
Posts: 223
Member: 1048937
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
i need hands free mode


hi bros
i have china tv digital mobile
so that is showing hands free mode
allreedy i was chang the c/c (chargeing shaket)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kommurik99 For This Useful Post:
Old 09-20-2009, 16:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,519
Handfree mode (sometimes) could also be resolved by software.
If U have CPF U can get rid of This fault.For more info read F.A.Q
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Umair Rashid For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-20-2009, 17:26   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dvd_anwar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Anwar Telecom .DHAKA
Age: 34
Posts: 1,569
Member: 896667
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1586139
Thanks Meter: 1,587
Try This One

  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dvd_anwar For This Useful Post:
Old 09-23-2009, 08:18   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: andhra pradesh,kakinada
Posts: 223
Member: 1048937
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
7210

hello bro
i have 7210 super nova mic complant allredy i changed mic and near mic capasitor and headphone cc please help me
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kommurik99 For This Useful Post:
Old 09-23-2009, 08:58   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,519
Quote:
Originally Posted by kommurik99 View Post
hello bro
i have 7210 super nova mic complant allredy i changed mic and near mic capasitor and headphone cc please help me
Plz post Your problem In Nokia Hw section.Hope someone helps.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Umair Rashid For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
1100 1600 in hand free mode soultion kashif4584 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 6 10-05-2011 13:37
GD55 in Hands-free-mode Handy-Freak Panasonic 4 09-17-2004 10:31
7250i stuck in hands free mode Hotdog Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 08-12-2004 12:55
problem SE T310 always in Hands Free mode alex_SW Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 0 05-08-2004 13:52
8310 hands free mode activated mohammedkabeer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 10-01-2003 21:45

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30807 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO