GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-20-2008, 07:35   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 105
Member: 243847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Mobell M200 no signal ? need help


I have a Mobell M200 using MTK 6205, the phone is water damage. sim in and power on say : No network and about some second have signal and say Emergency Call.
I have already formatted via Spiderman, read and write flash.
Now where I must begin the hardware form? I'm a beginer, please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2008, 07:50   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 3,157
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,949
Quote:
Originally Posted by bui_theanh View Post
I have a Mobell M200 using MTK 6205, the phone is water damage. sim in and power on say : No network and about some second have signal and say Emergency Call.
I have already formatted via Spiderman, read and write flash.
Now where I must begin the hardware form? I'm a beginer, please help

first try to re-hot sim connector pins and power ic (maybe its mt6305)

try and post result.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tkowsar For This Useful Post:
Old 08-20-2008, 09:53   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 105
Member: 243847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
No result !! my friend, how about the CPU
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2008, 10:37   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 3,157
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,949
Quote:
Originally Posted by bui_theanh View Post
No result !! my friend, how about the CPU

cpu is major parts of phone.

some re-hot in network section (can you some touch cpu carefully)

if not solve, now change power ic.

than post result again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2008, 11:44   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 105
Member: 243847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
change PA ok, thank you very much, Viva GSM Hosting !!!

My name Bui The Anh form Vietnamese, my yahoo ID : bui_theanh
Nice to make friend with you !
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
U600 after reset no signal need help mrpogi UST Pro II 2 09-23-2009 17:58
LG KE970 no signal need help marzl LG Hardware Repair 0 12-31-2008 11:20
nokia 6500 no signal? need help. phorkz Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 02-09-2008 09:06
3310 no signal need help einz_18 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 10-12-2007 21:36
3100 NO SIGNALS need help ????? mark3 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 4 12-23-2004 09:54

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24884 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO