GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-20-2009, 02:42   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 14
Member: 899253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Unhappy n880 change ime


hi every body
i have spider man box
today i try to change the ime for n880 phone
i can format it and do every thing but i cannot change ime

the screen show that i must turn on the device , although the device is on

thanks for all
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2009, 02:21   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 14
Member: 899253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
where are the experts

are there any solution for my problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2009, 08:27   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,925
Post ur cpu details.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2009, 14:27   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 14
Member: 899253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
this is the screen show

although the mobile is on




thanks for your interest brother
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2009, 14:31   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 14
Member: 899253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
tell me what do you mean by cpu details.

because it is my first use to this box
and it is good with other phones kinds
just with n880 i faced this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 13:15   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 14
Member: 899253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
where are your answers
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 13:43   #7 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 3,157
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,949
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramiii84 View Post
tell me what do you mean by cpu details.

because it is my first use to this box
and it is good with other phones kinds
just with n880 i faced this problem
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramiii84 View Post
where are your answers
bro, first you need to know use your device than you understand easily about your phone details, plz check you box support user manual.

first find pinout of your phone than do software operation.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 20:57   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 14
Member: 899253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
thanks brother for your interest , but i know that
the problem her is that we must change the imie of the phone to make it work at network

i can do that with all chinies phone , but i can not do that with n880 model
do you understand what i mean
thanks all
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 06:50   #9 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 3,157
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,949
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramiii84 View Post
thanks brother for your interest , but i know that
the problem her is that we must change the imie of the phone to make it work at network

i can do that with all chinies phone , but i can not do that with n880 model
do you understand what i mean
thanks all

ok, now open your phone and see on cpu what name write on there than tell me its, i will try to help you.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
E365 flash and flasher ( flash unlock reset code change ime :)...... MaHmUt1982 Motorola ODM 2 11-17-2006 18:10
Changing IME number hoss6800 Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 6 10-19-2006 16:22
Moto V1075 , change Ime* ciavatta Smart-Clip 0 10-12-2006 02:09
Moto. U6 change Ime* ciavatta Smart-Clip 0 06-12-2006 10:58
9210 change ime mj2000 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 03-08-2004 02:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33135 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO