GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-12-2011, 13:26   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 367
Member: 1198348
Status: Offline
Sonork: gulabverma
Thanks Meter: 32
new cpu in china sets came,now how to repair


respected all members i have a gnine t33i handset. i want to format this set .i tried with spiderman and gpg dragon. but both fails to search pinouts. then i open the set and i see its a new type cpu named "coolsand", i see this cpu first time in my carrier.
so if anyone knows how to format this set plz share.
thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2011, 13:50   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 7,365
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: OEM Lock : ON
Thanks Meter: 3,934
if u can, make camera shot and post here it will be easy to check
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2011, 14:09   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 367
Member: 1198348
Status: Offline
Sonork: gulabverma
Thanks Meter: 32
set is showing flight mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2011, 08:48   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 367
Member: 1198348
Status: Offline
Sonork: gulabverma
Thanks Meter: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
if u can, make camera shot and post here it will be easy to check
i have no such facilities
cpu name is cool sand
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2011, 08:57   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,925
Quote:
Originally Posted by gulabverma View Post
i have no such facilities
cpu name is cool sand
this cpu is not supported yet with any china device
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2011, 20:14   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 199
Member: 598822
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
TGT Softwares support this CPU
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 00:19   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MDK23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 12
Posts: 3,018
Member: 467636
Status: Offline
Sonork: Double Kanon
Thanks Meter: 2,634
Quote:
Originally Posted by gulabverma View Post
respected all members i have a gnine t33i handset. I want to format this set .i tried with spiderman and gpg dragon. But both fails to search pinouts. Then i open the set and i see its a new type cpu named "coolsand", i see this cpu first time in my carrier.
So if anyone knows how to format this set plz share.
Thanks in advance.
hi bro
can u post pcb pictures with flash ic & cpu names thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 14:13   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ASSANDHCDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: ASSANDH(KARNAL)HARYANA
Age: 28
Posts: 400
Member: 1169871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by gulabverma View Post
respected all members i have a gnine t33i handset. i want to format this set .i tried with spiderman and gpg dragon. but both fails to search pinouts. then i open the set and i see its a new type cpu named "coolsand", i see this cpu first time in my carrier.
so if anyone knows how to format this set plz share.
thanks in advance.
this is the new cpu come in the market w for any team who support it.
it may be infiniyi,dragon,masterbox,uct or any from all......................
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2011, 17:28   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 373
Member: 577307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
yes bro this type of cpu find in "Beefone" brand .which box did read these phones?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 20:29
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 52 12-30-2016 08:17
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 19:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30510 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO