GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones


Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-12-2009, 09:12   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
>>PakFones<<'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: My Computer
Posts: 1,303
Member: 553178
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592454
Thanks Meter: 942
Donate money to this user
nktel A200 insert sim


Hi to all.

i have nktel a200 when i press dual sim option in the menu it shows disable switch mode. after 3 or 4 try dual sim option appears and when i slect an option mobile showing insert sim after reboot.

i have formatted it with spiderman. after this it pick sim2 signal only.
and mobile is on dual sim mode when i chenged it to sim1 again show insert sim. again formatted it and it now show sim2 signals only.

i thin its a software problem but i not flash file for this model.

please help me what is the fault and solution?
flash file name = MTK_ROMINFO_v04 A300_PCB01_GPRS_MT6225_S00.V03_ENFRARRUPTPEVI_AOLI XIN.BIN
flash file that i have readed out from phone = http://www.4shared.com/file/14023670...OLIXINBIN.html


  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to >>PakFones<< For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-12-2009, 09:50   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,520
This Version is hard to Find.
If you have working phone Read out full flash and Write it to your affected one.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Umair Rashid For This Useful Post:
Old 10-12-2009, 09:57   #3 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: PAKISTAN/UAE
Posts: 6,730
Member: 1050335
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602801
Thanks Meter: 4,174
..::Brother to donwload ok flash file for NKTAL A200 this link http://www.ziddu.com/download/4302218/a200.rar.html and full flash this file i hope problem solved not so to chk it hardwere section::..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to RIZWANJAT For This Useful Post:
Old 10-12-2009, 10:04   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
>>PakFones<<'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: My Computer
Posts: 1,303
Member: 553178
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592454
Thanks Meter: 942
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by RIZWANJAT View Post
..::Brother to donwload ok flash file for NKTAL A200 this link http://www.ziddu.com/download/4302218/a200.rar.html and full flash this file i hope problem solved not so to chk it hardwere section::..

sorry to say brother but your given linked file not ok its size dose not match with my readed file from phone the phone will gone dead.i have checkd it.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to >>PakFones<< For This Useful Post:
Old 10-12-2009, 14:31   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
AsiaGSM™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Malaysia, Dubai, China.
Posts: 2,383
Member: 599306
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578386
Thanks Meter: 5,118
Quote:
Originally Posted by abdulhakeem View Post
Hi to all.

i have nktel a200 when i press dual sim option in the menu it shows disable switch mode. after 3 or 4 try dual sim option appears and when i slect an option mobile showing insert sim after reboot.

i have formatted it with spiderman. after this it pick sim2 signal only.
and mobile is on dual sim mode when i chenged it to sim1 again show insert sim. again formatted it and it now show sim2 signals only.

i thin its a software problem but i not flash file for this model.

please help me what is the fault and solution?
flash file name = MTK_ROMINFO_v04 A300_PCB01_GPRS_MT6225_S00.V03_ENFRARRUPTPEVI_AOLI XIN.BIN
flash file that i have readed out from phone = http://www.4shared.com/file/14023670...OLIXINBIN.html


10000000000000% hard ware
please check here

Check here
and
here
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to AsiaGSM™ For This Useful Post:
Old 10-12-2009, 14:32   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
AsiaGSM™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Malaysia, Dubai, China.
Posts: 2,383
Member: 599306
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578386
Thanks Meter: 5,118
check here its 100000000000% hardware

Quote:
Originally Posted by abdulhakeem View Post
Hi to all.

i have nktel a200 when i press dual sim option in the menu it shows disable switch mode. after 3 or 4 try dual sim option appears and when i slect an option mobile showing insert sim after reboot.

i have formatted it with spiderman. after this it pick sim2 signal only.
and mobile is on dual sim mode when i chenged it to sim1 again show insert sim. again formatted it and it now show sim2 signals only.

i thin its a software problem but i not flash file for this model.

please help me what is the fault and solution?
flash file name = MTK_ROMINFO_v04 A300_PCB01_GPRS_MT6225_S00.V03_ENFRARRUPTPEVI_AOLI XIN.BIN
flash file that i have readed out from phone = http://www.4shared.com/file/14023670...OLIXINBIN.html


10000000000000% hard ware
please check here

Check here
and
here
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to AsiaGSM™ For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-13-2009, 18:55   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shahid74's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 229
Member: 737862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
brother chang dual sim ic sofwear is ok hardwear problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 19:23   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
ridowan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: ctg.
Posts: 95
Member: 473043
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Its hardware problem.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ridowan For This Useful Post:
Old 10-14-2009, 17:09   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
>>PakFones<<'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: My Computer
Posts: 1,303
Member: 553178
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592454
Thanks Meter: 942
Donate money to this user
thanks to all who reply me that was hardware problem and i have solved that.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to >>PakFones<< For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-14-2009, 17:26   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
honey_bbc2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Posts: 307
Member: 700711
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.333333
Thanks Meter: 155
Quote:
Originally Posted by abdulhakeem View Post
thanks to all who reply me that was hardware problem and i have solved that.
i same problm bro plz send your sulotion insert sim ways thenx in Advance
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to honey_bbc2001 For This Useful Post:
Old 11-08-2009, 14:52   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
AsiaGSM™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Malaysia, Dubai, China.
Posts: 2,383
Member: 599306
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578386
Thanks Meter: 5,118
Quote:
Originally Posted by honey_bbc2001 View Post
i same problm bro plz send your sulotion insert sim ways thenx in Advance
check Post #5 and #6
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to AsiaGSM™ For This Useful Post:
Old 11-08-2009, 18:10   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kabul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,964
Member: 433097
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1661890
Thanks Meter: 8,253
Need.
Nktel A200 rest Secret code
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2009, 12:29   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
>>PakFones<<'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: My Computer
Posts: 1,303
Member: 553178
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592454
Thanks Meter: 942
Donate money to this user
All china sim jumper.

Download
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to >>PakFones<< For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-28-2010, 20:23   #14 (permalink)
mfq
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 809
Member: 1083358
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 191
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Noman::.. View Post
10000000000000% hard ware
please check here

Check here
and
here
link not working ??????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2010, 17:31   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 5
Member: 681979
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
nice job man carry it on
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
big problem china nktel A200 insart sim MR.MAMUN Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 11 10-06-2011 21:06
A200 insert sim alishahjanjan Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 2 07-24-2010 19:47
Nktel A200 Insert sim faisal_fs Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 2 06-17-2010 18:59
Nktel A200 Insert Sim ZubairArain Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 10-17-2009 12:09
A200 Insert Sim Any Resetcode? jothi737 Panasonic 2 12-25-2006 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.63800 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO