GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-02-2010, 14:07   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AUN_KHALIL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 899
Member: 821450
Status: Offline
Sonork: khalil_lush
Thanks Meter: 269
nktel A200 white display


i have a200 in white display incoming and outgoing calls ok
but no display .
i change lcd from ok working set but same problem any body
help me what to do

thanx
in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2010, 14:20   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 110
Member: 730479
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
A200 white display light

dear bro first chek the lcd and second chek the prosesor i mean mtk chip change and ful flash then set will b ok enjoy it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2010, 14:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AUN_KHALIL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 899
Member: 821450
Status: Offline
Sonork: khalil_lush
Thanks Meter: 269
i change power , refresh mtk chip , refresh flash ic but same problem .
and set can not connect with spiderman and infinity .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2010, 15:01   #4 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: sadiqsajan
Posts: 1,760
Member: 759011
Status: Offline
Sonork: 164643 (server.sonork.com
Thanks Meter: 152
Arrow A200 nktel white display ?

A200 nktel white display MY BE PROBLAM I CHANG DISPLAY AND DISPALY DAID BUT PROBLAM NOT SLOVE...................
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2010, 15:33   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::MAHABUB::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: JESSORE, BNGLADESH.
Age: 35
Posts: 1,078
Member: 939797
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601089
Thanks Meter: 352
re-hot cpu 100% your problem will be solved.many times tested by me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2010, 13:17   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AUN_KHALIL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 899
Member: 821450
Status: Offline
Sonork: khalil_lush
Thanks Meter: 269
i change cpu but same problem .
and phone dead if use second cpu , works fine with older cpu but white display

confused ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2010, 08:16   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 110
Member: 730479
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Dear bro A200 white display solved problum changed the mtk6225 ok ic and formate full
then display the firmware same firmware go to inifinty support aera and down load same firmware and write firmware then solved the problum ok.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2010, 13:27   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 3
Member: 1057865
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
brother

Quote:
Originally Posted by khalil_lush View Post
i change power , refresh mtk chip , refresh flash ic but same problem .
and set can not connect with spiderman and infinity .
bro may bhi ur mother boardiz not steartplzcheckthe mother board
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2010, 14:56   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Zogam
Posts: 165
Member: 1299960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
flash it with another firmware (not A200 firmware but firmware with same CPU), reflash it with the original and post reply.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2010, 16:27   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AUN_KHALIL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 899
Member: 821450
Status: Offline
Sonork: khalil_lush
Thanks Meter: 269
if i change mtk chip set dead , then i put same old mtk chip set on .
i took mtk chip from running sets but my set goes dead
whats this ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2010, 01:41   #11 (permalink)
o8o
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 94
Member: 1321784
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591599
Thanks Meter: 10
Try Remove Bluetothe IC
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2010, 08:53   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AUN_KHALIL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 899
Member: 821450
Status: Offline
Sonork: khalil_lush
Thanks Meter: 269
where is bluetooth ic brother
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2010, 22:28   #13 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 52
Member: 550684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
change CPU then full flash on spiderman with latest flashing files. 105% done
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2010, 23:11   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JONONItelecomô's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 3,158
Member: 1076772
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601881
Thanks Meter: 2,830
Quote:
Originally Posted by khalil_lush View Post
if i change mtk chip set dead , then i put same old mtk chip set on .
I took mtk chip from running sets but my set goes dead
whats this ..

try you.agin

set info flash file
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to JONONItelecomô For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6210 dark display need help urgently gsnbhagawan Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 12-11-2001 22:35
5110 display is low mudboy Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 10-19-2001 18:33
5110 partial display missing aspog Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 09-05-2001 23:06
Blue LEDs in your Display SUPER! GM Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 06-25-2000 13:47
blue Display in Nokia Cellphones TheDon Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 10-29-1999 19:28

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.51075 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO