GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-25-2010, 07:04   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 117
Member: 475339
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
nony s101 hang


i have a china nony s101 , this problem is hang plase give me solution
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Sanjoy For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2010, 08:08   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 3,157
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,949
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sanjoy View Post
i have a china nony s101 , this problem is hang plase give me solution

re-hot cpu carefully, hope problem will solve.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to tkowsar For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-25-2010, 08:10   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 117
Member: 475339
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
i rehot cpu but problem is same
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2010, 16:13   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::MAHABUB::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: JESSORE, BNGLADESH.
Age: 35
Posts: 1,078
Member: 939797
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601089
Thanks Meter: 352
re-boll cpu your problem will be solved 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2010, 16:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mahedi_de's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 636
Member: 1191923
Status: Offline
Sonork: sohana
Thanks Meter: 170
Arrow change cpu

change cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2010, 17:44   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
susmoy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: B a n g l a d e s h
Posts: 362
Member: 688285
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 275
Re-Hot CPU Carefully, Hope Problem will solve 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2010, 17:25   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: JESSORE, BANGLADESH
Age: 39
Posts: 112
Member: 521190
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 140
Problem Came Back Again, when u change 20k register near left site CPU. it's 100% tested. No need re-hot & Change CPU.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2011, 05:16   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abdurrahimsagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Chittagong, Bangladesh.
Age: 34
Posts: 1,193
Member: 734476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604415
Thanks Meter: 2,481
re-hot cpu carefully, i'm 20 to up tested 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 13:37   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 14
Member: 1481172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by abdurrahimsagar View Post
re-hot cpu carefully, i'm 20 to up tested 100%

Hello Bro some Time Work, Next Time same problem............
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 14:25   #10 (permalink)
Moderator
 
...:::::NP™:::::...'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: beloved '' ❤ '' Bangla
Posts: 9,922
Member: 1162626
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591727 QQ:2337938173
Thanks Meter: 9,862
I Think Your Set is Zig-Zag Problem Please Re-hit or Re Ball Cpu Very Care Full i Hope Your Problem is Solved Many time Tested More Set...............
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 14:26   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmshare's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: malaysia
Posts: 1,801
Member: 429569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,542
Quote:
Originally Posted by towhidbd View Post
Problem Came Back Again, when u change 20k register near left site CPU. it's 100% tested. No need re-hot & Change CPU.

just do it,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
no need re-hot cpu.........(not all set need rehot or reball,,some time sundenly some pices...)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsmshare For This Useful Post:
Old 07-21-2011, 20:11   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SAJONDUTTA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: bangladesh
Posts: 1,760
Member: 926902
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1655575
Thanks Meter: 475
whear is 20k registor plz pictur
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
8850-auto off/hang up Siemens man Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 10-11-2001 01:31
71 lost power after hang emix Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-29-2001 03:31
visit The Ringtone Hang-Out now updated (free ringtones) bishman GSM Mobile Links 0 08-11-2001 00:30
8250 HANG gsnbhagawan Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-23-2001 08:05
8810 Hangs . HW or SW PROBLEM PLZ ?! makona Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 05-29-2001 15:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39035 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO