GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-11-2010, 12:00   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: in heaven
Posts: 1,327
Member: 397862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 176
not calibrated


forme a200.if on mobile show only not calibrated only not working anuthing
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2010, 13:01   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 114
Member: 732119
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by imran_panipat View Post
forme a200.if on mobile show only not calibrated only not working anuthing
insert sim and send text sms from another phone to sim card that is inserted in the phone which needs calibration
hopefully solves
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2010, 10:28   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: in heaven
Posts: 1,327
Member: 397862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 176
brother i try rhis but no solution.anyone any other solution.........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2010, 08:47   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
k_abhi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: MobiCare, Mh-50, India
Posts: 1,064
Member: 1019814
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 653
same here too.............. for sigmatel s-88
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f425...51/index2.html

The handset is yet on my table ........ UNSOLVED.....!!!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2010, 10:53   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
anurag_arora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: DONT REMEMBER
Posts: 281
Member: 712290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Look at this



HERE IS YOURS SOLUTION



ΩΩΩΩΩΩΩΩ not calibrated solved ΩΩΩΩΩΩΩΩ
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2010, 13:15   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
k_abhi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: MobiCare, Mh-50, India
Posts: 1,064
Member: 1019814
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 653
Quote:
Originally Posted by anurag_arora View Post
Bro U r telling to calibrate using spiderman v2.62. But I've already tried it on spider and infinity. Its not the calibration problem. I think its like "contact service" in nokia sets. If u go through this thread - http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f425...brated-890351/ U'll understand what I want to say.
Here's the phone's display image showing "NOT CALIBRATED" -
[IMG][/IMG]

so if anybody got any idea plz share.......
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2010, 19:31   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 22
Member: 1258244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
use infinity. first read full flash & eeprom or uske baad usi flash & eeprom se
load firmware & eeprom set flash karo set 10000000000000000% ok ho jayega
maine ye fault nikala hai 3 set mein se
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
pls help: Error : box is not calibrated freddy black DreamBox 1 03-28-2008 14:30
Error: Box is not Calibrated livewirecebu DreamBox 1 03-24-2008 13:31
I can not calibrate box at all............ The Repair Shop UST Pro II 15 11-02-2007 02:56
Error : You use not calibrated device ocelular DreamBox 10 04-24-2007 16:04
Help Still Can Not Calibrate Ust Pro 2 AbdulKadir UST Pro II 1 03-20-2006 14:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37217 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO