GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-02-2015, 08:12   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Behind UR Wall
Posts: 136
Member: 100065
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
PMI A1 The current network does not comply with this unit standard!


I need help for this phone model PMI A1
problem : When simcard was inserted the ff "The current network does not comply with this unit standard! When"

see the screen capture below
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to smasher-x For This Useful Post:
Old 09-19-2015, 13:55   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
..:ALAK:..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: BANGLADESH
Posts: 279
Member: 1813575
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
i get same prob. any solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 20:43   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: cox'sbazar
Posts: 70
Member: 2413796
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1661572:Wahid
Thanks Meter: 44
Ezzu g200 same problem.....................
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2015, 14:29   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 97
Member: 363949
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
any update still not getting it fixed

i have same phone hmi company retun on it
any solution pls update it
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2015, 12:11   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 7,444
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: OEM Lock : ON
Thanks Meter: 3,958
any updates ?.......................
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2015, 03:57   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 1
Member: 2479433
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have same problem. Please help me to get rid of it
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2015, 06:24   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Shohag_bd's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: B A N G L A D E S H
Age: 36
Posts: 394
Member: 1578627
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623412
Thanks Meter: 500
same problem. Please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2015, 05:55   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shuric's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Mongolia
Posts: 953
Member: 444532
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576960
Thanks Meter: 201
EZZU G500 same problem "The current network does not comply with this unit standard!"
it's network locked phone or software problem ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2015, 11:31   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Malawi
Posts: 21
Member: 1324682
Status: Offline
Sonork: upixs
Thanks Meter: 2
Just put simcards in both sim 1 and 2 slots phone will work
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mkulumba For This Useful Post:
Old 11-23-2015, 21:03   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 2
Member: 2404312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i also have this problem on my phone ezzu g800 the current network does not comply with this unit standard please help me out
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2015, 13:35   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 1
Member: 2494585
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1234
Thanks Meter: 0
I faced same problem which I bought from China!

Any body can give me solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2016, 08:51   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: kasur pakistan
Posts: 135
Member: 1532868
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1640331
Thanks Meter: 36
i hane samne problem

any solution.......
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2016, 18:05   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: peshawar
Age: 25
Posts: 1
Member: 2356245
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have putted both sim cards but same problem presists,,,
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2016, 03:16   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: NinhBinh VietNam
Age: 31
Posts: 85
Member: 1201703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
same problem with zeeme kdood M7-Y03 china. Please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2016, 03:17   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: NinhBinh VietNam
Age: 31
Posts: 85
Member: 1201703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
same problem with zeeme kdood M7-Y03 china. Please help me
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to khacnguoi For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34782 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO